11-a-side Cup

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES CAN BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND SOMETIMES AT SHORT NOTICE. PLEASE CHECK FIXTURES REGULARLY AS CHANGES MAY OCCUR, ESPECIALLY AT THE 11TH HOUR. THANK YOU

ANY PLAYER WITH NO REGISTRATION PROOF CANNOT PLAY.

RESULTS INTO RELEVANT FIXTURES SECRETARY  BY 8PM SUNDAY PLEASE OR IT WILL SHOW AS A LATE RESULT. THANKS

ANY APPLICATIONS FOR A FREE WEEK MUST BE SENT TO HUGHIE GILMOUR THROUGH YOUR CLUB SECRETARY AND NOT DIRECTLY TO THE FIXTURES SECRETARY.

REFEREE ISSUES – Contact Wayne Sandham 07928047811

ALL TEAMS WHO HAVE BYES WILL BE GIVEN A LEAGUE FIXTURE WHERE POSSIBLE

IF GAME IS DRAWN AT FULL TIME. NO EXTRA TIME. STRAIGHT TO PENALTIES.

S

Sunday 29th March

U-15’s Challenge cup Q/F

Heswall Jnrs vs Ashville  Puddydale  2:30pm Sam Naylor

Heswall fc vs Young Lions  Ridgewood pk  1pm Derek Powell

Hoylake Apollo vs Wallasey Wanderers Acres rd 1pm Robbie Clarke

U-14’s Challenge Cup semi finals

BB Blue vs Upton Boro Rd 1pm

BB Sporting 13s vs Glen Hawks Boro Rd 2.30pm


++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

CUP RESULTS 2019/20

U-16’s Knock Out Cup 1st Round (To Date)

F3. Young Lions 5 – 0 Hoylake Galaxy         

F1.   Shafts Youth BYE

F2.   BB Blacks U15’ 2 – 6 Glenavon Hawks   

F4.   AFCK Liverpool U16’s 2 – 2 Liscard Panthers   Home win Penalties

F5.   Manor JFC 5 – 0 Peninsula Athletico  

F6. Glenavon Hawks U15’s 6 – 3 Hope Farm Rangers

F7.   Victoria Colts 2 – 5 Glenavon Falcons  

F8. Greenleas Juniors 5 – 0 Poulton Vics U15’s

—————————————————————————————————————-

U-15’s knock out cup 1st round

Young Lions 7-2 Wallasey Wanderers

Ashville 0-4 Birkenhead sporting

second round

Heswall Jnrs 2-2 Hoylake Apollo Hoylake win on pens

Greenleas 0-5 Peninsula

Young Lions 0-1 Glenavon Eagles

Birkenhead sporting 3-0 Heswall fc

Semi final

peninsula 3-3 Birkenhead sporting Birkenhead win on pens

Hoylake Apollo 1-1 Glenavon Eagles. Glenavon win on pens

———————————————————————————————————————-

U14’s Challenge Cup Quarter Finals

NB Saints 3-4 Glen Hawks

Manor 0-5 BB Blue (Game stopped after 25 mins and awarded to BB Blue)

Glen Eagles A-W BB Sporting 13s (Glen Eagles unable to field a team so game awarded to BB Sporting 13s)


U14’s Knock Out Cup 1st round

Manor Storm 0-5 Wirral Scorps

U14’s Knock Out Cup Quarter Finals

Wirral Scorps 6-1 NB Saints

Greenleas 4-2 Upton

Glen Hawks (Home win) v BB Blue

Glen Eagles 0-5 BB Sporting 13’s

U14’s Knock Out Cup Semi Finals

Greenleas 5-2 Glen Hawks

BB Sporting 0-5 Wirral Scorps

Knock Out Cup Final – Date and Venue TBC

Greenleas vs Wirral Scorps

————————————————————————————————-

U13’s Knock Out Cup 1st Round

Glenavon Hawks 5 – 0 Glenavon Falcons

BB Blue Vs Rakers Athletic HOME WIN – WALKOVER

Greenleas 1 – 4 Heswall Colts

Wallasey Wanderers 6 – 1 Cheshire Viking’s

U13’s Knockout Cup Quarter Finals

Glenavon Hawks 6 – 1 BB Black

Manor Dragons 1 – 2 Heswall

Wallasey Wanderers Vs Rakers Rovers HOME WIN – WALKOVER

BB Blues Vs Young Lions HOME WIN – WALKOVER

U13’s Knockout Cup Semi Finals

Glenavon Hawks Vs Wallasey Wanderers

BB Blues 1 – 6 Heswall Colts

U13’s Challenge Cup Quarter Finals

Manor Dragons 3 – 1 Glenavon Falcons

Cheshire Viking’s 9 – 4 Rakers Rovers

BB Black 6 – 1 Young Lions

BYE – Greenleas

U13’s Challenge Cup Semi Finals

Vs

Vs

U13’s Presidents Cup Semi Finals

Vs

Bye