11-a-side Cup Fixtures

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES CAN BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND SOMETIMES AT SHORT NOTICE. PLEASE CHECK FIXTURES REGULARLY AS CHANGES MAY OCCUR, ESPECIALLY AT THE 11TH HOUR. THANK YOU

ANY PLAYER WITH NO REGISTRATION PROOF CANNOT PLAY.

RESULTS INTO RELEVANT FIXTURES SECRETARY  BY 8PM SUNDAY PLEASE OR IT WILL SHOW AS A LATE RESULT. THANKS

ANY APPLICATIONS FOR A FREE WEEK MUST BE SENT TO Donna Reid THROUGH YOUR CLUB SECRETARY AND NOT DIRECTLY TO THE FIXTURES SECRETARY.

REFEREE ISSUES – Contact Wayne Sandham 07928047811

ALL TEAMS WHO HAVE BYES WILL BE GIVEN A LEAGUE FIXTURE WHERE POSSIBLE

IF GAME IS DRAWN AT FULL TIME. NO EXTRA TIME. STRAIGHT TO PENS

Sunday  9th May 

U17s President’s Cup – Semi Finals

Poulton Vics U16’s vs Manor Rovers   Lingham Park 1PM   Derek Powell

Hope Farm Rangers vs Shafts Youth   Harrison Park 2.30PM Liam Ashcroft

U16’s Cup

Group  A

Peninsula  vs  Wallasey Wanderers   1pm   Harrison Dr Liam Ashcroft

Birkenhead sporting  vs  Hoylake Apollo   1pm   Shaftes  Fin Laffey

Group  B

Birkenhead youth  vs  Young Lions   1pm   Plymyards   Tony Gibson*

*Ref may arrive slightly late due to travelling from previous fixture

Ashville  vs  Heswall Jnrs   2:30pm   Wallacre Rob McGlynn

U15’s Cup

Group A

NB Saints vs Greenleas 2.30pm Lingham Geoff Mowbray

Glen Hawks vs Upton 2:30pm Glen 1  Tom Anders

Group B

BB Blue vs Wirral Scorps 1pm Plymyards  Matt Turner

Rakers vs Overchurch  1pm Wallacre Park   Rob McGlynn

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Sunday 16th May

U15’s Cup

Group A

Upton vs NB Saints 1pm Upton Park Geoff Mowbray

Greenleas vs Glen Hawks 2.30pm Lingham   Liam Ashcroft

Group B

BB Blue vs Rakers 1pm Plymyards   TBC

Overchurch vs Wirral Scorps 1pm Harrison TBC

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 19th May

U15’s Cup

Group A

Greenleas vs Upton 6.15 Lingham Paul Lostitch

Group B

Overchurch vs BB Blue 6.15pm Harrison pk Wayne Sandham

Rakers vs Wirral Scorps 6.15pm Wallacre Park Liam Ashcroft

Thursday 20th May

U15’s Cup

Group A

Glen Hawks vs NB Saints 6.15 Glen 1 Brad Irvine

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Sunday 23rd May

U15’s Cup

Knock Out Cup Semi finals

Group A winner vs Group B runner up

Group B winner vs Group A runner up

Closed date – Overchurch

 

U17’s Knock Out Cup Final

Greenleas vs Glenavon Hawks U16’s  **Date TBD**

U17’s Challenge Cup Final

Hoylake vs Young Lions  **Date TBD**

U17’s Presidents Cup Final

Hope Farm Rangers or Shafts Youth vs  Poulton Vics U16’s or Manor Rovers**Date TBD**