11-a-side Fixtures

**PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES CAN BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND SOMETIMES AT SHORT NOTICE. PLEASE CHECK FIXTURES REGULARLY. THANK YOU

ANY PLAYER WITH NO REGISTRATION PROOF CANNOT PLAY. REFUSAL TO SHOW A PLAYERS CARD FOR WHAT EVER REASON WILL EXCLUDE THAT PLAYER FROM THE GAME. CARDS MUST ALWAYS TO BE CHECKED PRIOR TO KICK OFF AS PER FA/WJFL LEAGUE RULES

RESULTS INTO FIXTURES SECRETARY (07928047811) BY 8PM SUNDAY PLEASE OR WILL SHOW AS A LATE RESULT. VIA TEXT MESSAGE THANKS

ANY APPLICATIONS FOR A FREE WEEK MUST BE SENT TO HUGHIE GILMOUR THROUGH YOUR CLUB SEC AND NOT DIRECT TO THE FIXTURES SECRETARY.

REFEREE ISSUES – ROB MCGLYNN 07909506460 – Will all Team Managers send me details of any referee’s that don’t show, Also any Referee’s NOT wearing REFEREE kit

WJFL CUP GAME FIXTURES/RESULTS – GLEN AMOS 07800649569

Sunday 21st Oct 2018 11v11 (week 7)

* WJFL CUP Fixtures on Cup page.

15s 1st Div Fixtures – Check Cup page

U15s 2nd Div Fixtures – Check Cup page

U14s 1st Div Fixtures

Greasby   v   Glenavon Hawks   Coronation Pk   1pm

Greenleas 13s   v   Peninsula Stars  Central Pk   1pm

Ashville Black   v   BYC Sporting   Lingham Pk   2.30pm

Glenavon Eagles   v   Heswall Jnrs   Glen 2   1pm

NO GAME – Rakers Albion

*Remainder  check Cup page please

U14s 2nd Div Fixtures 

Hoylake Apollo   v  Greenleas 12s   Acres Rd   1pm

Ashville Red   v   Heswall FC   Lingham Pk 2   1pm

NO GAME – WW Panthers

Wirral Scorpions Blue (Free week granted)

*Remainder Check Cup page please

U13s 1st Div League Fixtures

Glenavon Hawks 12s   v   Poulton Athletic  GAME OFF Hawks in WDFA Cup – Good luck.

 

*Remainder Check Cup page please

U13s 2 Div Fixtures

NO GAME – Wallasey Wanderers

*Remainder Check Cup page please

NO GAME – NB Saints

Sunday 28th Oct 2018 11v11 (week 8)

U15s 1st Div League Fixtures

Hoylake   v   Greenleas   Acres Red   2.30pm

Glenavon   v   Upton OFF Glenavon previously granted free week

Manor Scorpions   v   Liscard Panthers   Manor Gd   1pm

Young Lions           v   Rakers   Oval   1pm

NO GAME – Upton

U15s 2nd Div League Fixtures

Hope Farm Rangers   v   Hope Farm Hotspurs   Lingham Pk   1pm

Shafts Youth                v   Victoria Colts                 Shafts              1pm

Glenavon Eagles         v   Glenavon Falcons         Glen 1              2.30pm

Manor Wolves             v   Peninsula Ath               Manor              2.30pm

U14s 1st Div League Fixtures

BYC Blue   v   Glenavon Eagles   Boro Rd   1pm

Ashville Black   v   BYC Black   Lingham Pk   2.30pm

Greasby              v   BYC Sporting   Coronation Pk   1pm

Heswall Jnrs      v   Glenavon Hawks   Puddydale   1pm

Peninsula Stars   v   Greenleas 13s   Ryecroft   2.30pm

U14s 2nd Div League Fixtures

Rakers Albion u13s   v   WW Panthers   Links View   1pm

Greenleas                    v   Ashville Red      Central Pk    1pm

Hoylake Apollo          v   Young Lions      Acres Rd       1pm

NO GAME – Heswall FC

U13s 1st Div League Fixtures

Glenavon Hawks 12s   v  BYC Blue                     Glen 2   1pm

Upton                              v   NBS Tower Royals   Upton Pk   1pm

Glenavon Hawks 13s   v   Poulton Ath               Glen 2   2.30pm

U13s 2nd Div League Fixtures

Greenleas 12s         v   NB Saints   Castleway Sch       1pm

Upton  FC                 v   Glenavon Eagles   Upton Pk   2.30pm

Wallasey Wandrs   v   Wirral S Blue         Central Pk   2.30pm

NO GAME – Manor Storm

Sunday 4th Nov 2018 11v11 (week 9)

U15s 1st Div League Fixtures

Glenavon Hawks   v   Greenleas   Glen 1   1pm

Manor Scorps   v   Young Lions   Manor Gd   1pm

Rakers                v   Hoylake     Lingham Pk   2.30pm

Upton                 v   Liscard Panthers   Upton Pk   1pm

U15s 2nd Div League Fixtures

HFH                     v   Peninsula Ath        Stanney Grange   1pm

HFR                      v   Glenavon Eagles   Lingham Pk   1pm

Manor Wolves   v   Shafts Youth      Manor Gd       2.30pm

Victoria Colts      v    Glen Falcons     Levers   1pm

U14s 1st Div League Fixtures

Peninsula Stars   v    BYC Blue   Ryecroft   1pm

Greasby                v    Glenavon Hawks   Coronation Pk   2.30pm

Greenleas 13s      v    BYC Sporting   Central Pk   1pm

Ashville Black      v   Heswall Jnrs   Lingham Pk   2.30pm

Glenavon Eagles   v   BYC Black   Glen 1   2.30pm

U14s 2nd Div League Fixtures

Young Lions      v   WW Panthers   Oval 2.30pm

Rakers Albion   v   Greenleas   Links View   1pm

Heswall FC        v   Ash Red   Pensby   1pm

NO GAME – Hoylake Apollo

U13s 1st Div League Fixtures

Glenavon Hawks 12s   v   Upton               Glen 2    1pm

NB Saints TR   v   Glenavon Hawks 13s   Tower Gd   1pm

BYC Blue          v   Poulton Ath                    Boro Rd   2.30pm

U13s 2nd Div League Fixtures

Upton Rangers      v   Manor Storm   Upton Pk   2.30pm

Glenavon Eagles   v   Wallasey Wndrs   Glen 2   2.30pm

NO GAME – Greenleas 12s

WJFL KO CUP 1st Round re-scheduled fixture

Wirral Scorps Blue   v   NB Saints  Arrowe Pk   1pm

Sunday 11th Nov 2018 11v11 (week 10) *REMEMBRANCE DAY*

*Cheshire Cup 2nd round games

*Teams granted match days off (correct process met)

U13s NB Saints – 21st October 2018

U13s WS Blue – 28th October 2018

U14s Hoylake Apollo – 4th November 2018

U15s Hoylake Galaxy – 11th November 2018

U15s VC – Away fixture due to pitch use -11th November 2018

U13s  NB Saints 2.30pm ko – 17th November 2018

U15s Shafts Youth – 9th December 2018