11-a-side Fixtures

*Please confirm Ref by Wednesday. If no response from Ref please let Refs Sec know ASAP 07928047811 so he can sort you a Ref. If left until the last minute you run the risk of having no official for your game… Cheers


Sunday 15th September 2019

U-15’s League

Greenleas vs Birkenhead sporting  Central park 3 1pm Luke Brady

Young Lions vs Ashville Levers 6 1pm Brian Lovelady

Peninsula vs Glenavon Eagles Rycroft 1 2:30pm Steve Turner

Heswall fc vs Hoylake Apollo Ridgewood park 1pm Ronnie Robinson

Wallasey Wanderers vs Heswall Jnrs Central park 2 2:30pm Jamie Tomlinson

……………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 18th September 2019

U-13s Division 2 Placing League

Cheshire Viking’s Vs BB Blue 6pm Central Park 2 Rob McGlynn

……………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 19th September 2019

U-16’s Winter Division Fixture 3 Cont.

Hope Farm Rangers vs Liscard Panthers   Lingham Pk 6PM Peter Bellringer

BB Blacks U15’s vs Young Lions   Borough Road 6PM John Mazier

Poulton Vics U15’s vs Manor JFC   Lingham Pk 6PM Lee Abbott

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Sunday 22nd September 2019

U-16’s Winter Division Fixture 4

Due to external Cups we are short of referees this weekend which makes it vital that you confirm by Wednesday. If you don’t get an answer from your Referee please let me know ASAP so I can help.

Hope Farm Rangers vs Peninsula Athletico  Lingham Pk 2.30PM
Steve Turner

Glenavon Hawk’s U15’s vs Shafts Youth Glen 1 2.30PM Ronnie Robinson

Glenavon Hawks vs Poulton Vics U15’s Glen 1 1PM  Ronnie Robinson

Glenavon Falcons vs Young Lions  Coronation Pk 2.30PM Wayne Sandham

BB Blacks U15’s vs Liscard Panthers   Borough Rd 12.15PM  Geoff Mowbray

Hoylake Galaxy vs AFC Kirby   Acres Rd 2.30PM Mike Birney

Melling Boys U16’s in LPool County Cup, Greenleas Juniors, Manor JFC & Victoria Colts in Cheshire Cup – Good Luck to All

U-15’s League

Hoylake Apollo vs Greenleas Acres Rd 1pm Mike Birney

Heswall Jnrs vs Glenavon Eagles Puddydale *2:45pm  Brian Lovelady

*To allow Ref to travel 

Wallasey Wanderers vs Ashville Central park 2 2:30pm Tony Gibson

Heswall fc vs Birkenhead Sporting Ridgewood 1pm Jack Tee

Peninsula in Cheshire cup

Young Lions in Cheshire cup

U-14’s League

Greenleas v Wirral Scorps Blue Lingham 2.30pm Brendan McQuillan

Glen Hawks vs Glen Eagles Coronation Park 1pm Wayne Sandham

NB Saints vs Upton Tower Grounds *1145am Rob McGlynn *Ref has CFA Cup game at 2pm

No game – BB Blue

Manor Storm – Cheshire Junior Cup

BB Blue Sporting 13s – Minor Cup

U-13’s Division 1 Placing League

Wallasey Wanderers Vs Heswall Colts 1pm Wallacre Park Paul Lostitch

Rakers Rovers Vs Glenavon Hawks 1pm Woodchurch Brian Lovelady

Cheshire Cup – Greenleas and Manor Dragons GOOD LUCK !

U-13s Division 2 Placing League

Cheshire Vikings Vs Young Lions 1pm Central Park 2 Dave Hanlon

Glenavon Falcons Vs BB Black 1pm The Glen 2 Peter Bellringer

Cheshire Cup – BB Blue GOOD LUCK !

No Game – Rakers Athletic

Wednesday 25th September 2019F

U-16’s Winter Division Fixture 5

Poulton Vics U15s vs Liscard Panthers   Lingham Pk Pitch 2 6PM  Peter Bellringer 

Victoria Colts vs Glenavon Hawks U15s   Levers 6PM Steve Turner

Manor vs Greenleas Juniors   Manor Gd 6PM Brian Lovelady

Shafts vs BB Blacks U15s   Shafts 6PM Bill Downey

Glenavon Hawks vs Glenavon Falcons   Glen 1 6PM  Mike Birney 

Thursday 26th September 2019

U-16’s Winter Division Fixture 5 Cont.

AFCK Liverpool U16’s vs Peninsula Athletico   Harrison Park 6PM  Liam Ashcroft   

Hoylake Galaxy vs Hope Farm Rangers   Acres Rd 6PM Lee Abbott

Melling Boys U16s vs Young Lions   Ryecroft Pitch 1 6PM Geoff Mowbray

…………………………………………………………………………………..

Sunday 29th September 2019

U-16’s Winter Division Fixture 6

AFC Kirby U16’s vs Manor JFC Harrison Pk 2.30PM Tony Gibson

Glenavon Hawk’s U15’s vs Melling Boys U16’s   Glen 1 1pm Liam Ashcroft

Poulton Vics U15’s vs Hope Farm Rangers   Lingham Pk Pitch 2 2.30PM Matt Turner   

Peninsula Athletico vs Shafts Youth   Central Pk Pitch 3 1PM Rob McGlynn

Liscard Panthers vs Glenavon Hawks   Central Pk Pitch 1 2.30PM
Rob McGlynn 

Victoria Colts vs Glenavon Falcons   Levers 2.30PM Bill Downey

Greenleas Juniors vs BB Blacks U15’s Milcroft Newtons 1PM Wayne Sandham 

Young Lions vs Hoylake Galaxy   Town Ln Playing Fields 11am *Mike Birnie

U-15’s League

Greenleas vs Wallasey Wanderers Central park 3 1pm Rob Allen 

Heswall Jnrs vs Heswall fc Puddydale 1pm Paul Lostitch

Hoylake Apollo vs Peninsula Acres road 2:30pm Steve Turner

Glenavon Eagles vs Young Lions Glen 1 2.30pm Liam Ashcroft

Ashville vs Birkenhead sporting Lingham park 2:30pm Peter Bellringer

U-14’s League

Wirral Scorps Blue v Manor Arrowe Pk *1230pm Peter Bellringer *Ref needs to travel to next game

BB Blue Sporting 13’s vs Greenleas Borough Road 1pm Geoff Mowbray

Upton vs BB Blue Upton Park 2.30pm Brian Lovelady

NB Saints v Glen Eagles Tower Grounds 1pm Ben Povall

No game – Glen Hawks

………………………………………………………………………………..

Sunday 06th October 2019

U-16’s Winter Division Fixture 7

Liscard Panthers vs AFCK Liverpool U16’s   Central Pk 2.30PM Matt Turner   

Victoria Colts vs Peninsula Athletico   Levers 2.30PM Steve Turner 

Poulton Vics U15’s vs Greenleas Juniors   Lingham Pk Pitch 2 1PM  Paul O Neil

Young Lions vs Hope Farm Rangers   Town Ln Playing Fields 1Pm Matt Turner         

Glenavon Hawk’s vs Hoylake Galaxy   Glen1 1 PM Paul Lostitch

Manor JFC vs Glenavon Hawks U15’s   Manor Gd 2.30PM Rob Allen

Melling Boys U16’s vs BB Blacks U15’s   Ryecroft Pitch 1 2.30PM Tony Hardwick

Shafts vs GA Falcons   Shafts 1 PM Wayne Sandham