11-a-side Results

Sunday 18th Nov 2018 11v11 (week 11)
U15s 1st Div League Results
Rakers 5-0 Manor
Liscard Panthers 1-6 Greenleas
Hoylake v Young Lions GAME OFF
Upton FC 1-4 Glenavon Hawks
U15s 2nd Div League Results
Victoria Colts v Manor Wolves Result pending Committee decision
Glenavon Falcons 2-2 HF Hotspurs
Glenavon Eagles 1-5 HF Rangers
Shafts Youth 6-1 Peninsula Ath
U14s 1st Div League Results
Peninsula Stars 3-2 Heswall Jnrs
Greenleas 5-3 BYC Blue
Ashville Black v BYC Black – GAME OFF
NO GAME – Greasby
District Cup – Hoylake Apollo, Glenavon Eagles, BYC Sporting
U14s 2nd Div League Results
Rakers Albion 8-3 Ashville Red
Heswall FC 3-2 WW Panthers
Greenleas 0-5 Young Lions
U13s 1st Div League Results
Glenavon Hawks 13s 2-0 Upton
BYC Blue 0-1 Glenavon Hawks 12s
Poulton Ath 4-3 NBS Tower Royals
U13s 2nd Div League Results
NB Saints 3-2 Glenavon Eagles
Upton Rangers 4-0 Wallasey Wanderers
Greenleas 12s 5-1 Wirral Scorps Blue
NO GAME – Manor Storm

Sunday 11th Nov 2018 11v11 (week 10) *REMEMBRANCE DAY*

U15s 1st Div League Results
Upton 6-1 Liscard Panthers                                                                                               U15s 2nd Div League Results
Peninsula Athletico 0-6 Victoria Colts
Manor Wolves 4-3 Hope Farm Rangers
Shafts Yth 2-2 Hope Farm Hotspurs

U14s 1st Div League Results
Glen Eagles 2-2 BYC Blue
BYC Blk 1-2 Greasby
BYC Sporting 5-0 Ashville Black
Greenleas 13s v Heswall Jnrs Central Pk GAME OFF

U14s 2nd Div League Results
Hoylake Apollo 5-2 Rakers Albion
WW Panthers 6-1 Ashville Red
Young Lions 1-2 Heswall FC
NO GAME – Greenleas

U13s 1st Div League Results
BYC Blue v Glenavon Hawks 13s GAME OFF
Upton 2-1 Poulton Ath
NB Saints TR 6-1 Glenavon Hawks 12s

U13s 2nd Div League Results
NB Saints v Glenavon Eagles – GAME OFF
Greenleas 12s 2-4 Manor Storm
Wallasey Wndrs 5-3 Wirral Scps Blue
NO GAME – Upton Rangers

Sunday 4th Nov 2018 11v11 (week 9)
U15s 1st Div League Results
Glenavon Hawks 1-6 Greenleas
Manor Scorps 0-3 Young Lions
Rakers 3-3 Hoylake
Upton 3-3 Liscard Panthers
U15s 2nd Div League Results
HF Hotspurs v Peninsula Ath  GAME OFF
HF Rangers 4-0 Glenavon Eagles
Manor Wolves 2-7 Shafts Youth
Glen Falcons 3-0 Victoria Colts
U14s 1st Div League Results
Peninsula Stars 3-2 BYC Blue
Glenavon Eagles 1-3 Greasby
BYC Sporting 3-2 Greenleas 13s
Ashville Black 0-2 Heswall Jnrs (Ref no show)
Glenavon Hawks 1-1 BYC Black
U14s 2nd Div League Results
Young Lions 3-3 WW Panthers
Rakers Albion 3-1 Greenleas
Heswall FC 5-0 Ash Red
NO GAME – Hoylake Apollo
U13s 1st Div League Results
Glenavon Hawks 12s 2-7 Poulton Ath
Glenavon Hawks 13s 2-3 NBS Tower Royals
BYC Blue 2-6 Upton
U13s 2nd Div League Results
Upton Rangers 0-2 Manor Storm
Wallasey Wndrs 0-5 Glen Eagles
NO GAME – Greenleas 12s
WJFL KO CUP 1st Round Result
Wirral Scorps Blue 0-4 NB Saints

Sunday 28th Oct 2018 11v11 (week 8)

U15s 1st Div League Results

Hoylake  0-5  Greenleas

Glenavon   v   Upton OFF Glenavon previously granted free week

Manor Scorps   4-4  Liscard Panthers

Young Lions   3-4   Rakers

NO GAME – Upton

U15s 2nd Div League Results

Hope Farm Hotspurs  2-3  Hope Farm Rangers

Shafts Youth   6-1 Victoria Colts

Glenavon Eagles v Glenavon Falcons     GAME OFF

Manor Wolves   0-1   Peninsula Ath

U14s 1st Div League Results

BYC Blue   1-2  Glenavon Eagles

Ashville Black  0-2   BYC Black

Greasby   5-1   BYC Sporting

Heswall Jnrs   2-7  Glenavon Hawks

Peninsula Stars  6-2  Greenleas

U14s 2nd Div League Results

Rakers Albion u13s   9-4   WW Panthers

Greenleas  3-3  Ashville Red

Hoylake Apollo  7-2  Young Lions

NO GAME – Heswall FC

U13s 1st Div League Results

Glenavon Hawks 12s   2-4  BYC Blue

Upton  2-2   NBS Tower Royals

Glenavon Hawks 13s  3-2   Poulton Ath

U13s 2nd Div League Results

Greenleas 12s  2-3  NB Saints

Upton Rangers  0-5  Glenavon Eagles

*Wallasey Wandrs   v   Wirral S Blue GAME OFF

NO GAME – Manor Storm

* Free week granted process met

Sunday 21st Oct 2018 11v11 Results (week 7) CUP RESULTS INTO GLEN PLS
* WJFL CUP Fixtures on Cup page.
15s 1st Div Fixtures – Check Cup page
U15s 2nd Div Fixtures – Check Cup page

U14s 1st Div Results
Greasby 2-5 Glenavon Hawks
Greenleas 13s v Peninsula Stars GAME OFF – Committee decision pending
Ashville Black v BYC Sporting GAME OFF – Committee decision pending
Glenavon Eagles 3-1 Heswall Jnrs
NO GAME – Rakers Albion

U14s 2nd Div Results 
Hoylake Apollo 5-0 Greenleas – NO REF
Ashville Red v Heswall FC GAME OFF – Committee decision pending
NO GAME – WW Panthers
Wirral Scorpions Blue (Free week granted)
*Remainder Check Cup page please
U13s 1st Div League Results
Glenavon Hawks 12s v Poulton Athletic GAME OFF Hawks in WDFA Cup

*Remainder Check Cup page please
U13s 2 Div Results
NO GAME – Wallasey Wanderers
*Remainder Check Cup page please
NO GAME – NB Saints

Sunday 14th Oct 2018 11v11 (week 6)
U15s Div 1 Results
Rakers 3-2 Manor Scorpions
Greenleas 6-1 Young Lions
Liscard Panthers 1-6 Hoylake
Glenavon Hawks v Upton FC – GAME OFF HOME TEAM IN CFA CUP
U15s Div 2 Results
Hope Farm Hotspurs v Glenavon Falcons Waterlogged pitch.. GAME OFF

Shaftesbury Yth 6-3 Hope Farm Rangers
Manor Wolves 5-2 Glenavon Eagles
Victoria Colts 6-1 Peninsula Ath
U14s Div 1 Results
Greenleas 13s 2-0 BYC Sporting
Rakers Albion 0-5 BYC Blue
NO GAME – Heswall Jnrs
U14s Div 2 Results
Young Lions 3-0 Greenleas
Wallasey Wands 2-7 Heswall Fc
U14s Wirral FA Cup – BYC Black, Hoylake Apollo, Ashville Red, Ashville Youth Black, JFC Greasby, Glen Hawks, Glen Eagles, Peninsula Stars.
U13s Div 1 Results
NBS Tower Royals 4-3 BYC Blue
NO GAME – Poulton Ath
U13s Div 2 Results
Manor Storm 3-4 NB Saints
Greenleas 12s 4-5 Glenavon Eagles
Wirral Scorps Blue 0-1 Upton Rangers
NO GAME – Wallasey Wanderers
** Venue change due to pitches at Glenavon been used for Cheshire Cup.
U13s Wirral FA Cup
Upton FC, Glen Hawks 12s, Glen Hawks 13s,

Sunday 7th Oct 2018 11v11 week 5 Results
U15s Div 1 Results
Liscard Panthers 3-6 Manor Scorpions
U15s Div 2 Results
Hope Farm Hotspurs 6-1 Manor Wolves
Peninsula Ath 0-5 Shaftesbury Youth
NO GAME – Glenavon Eagles
Cheshire Cup U15 Pre-Lims
Glenavon Madrid, Glenavon Sporting, Greenleas, Hoylake, Rakers, Victoria Colts, Young Lions, Hope Farm Rangers, Glenavon Hawks, Upton, Glenavon Rovers and Peninsula Lions.
U14s Div 1 Results
Greasby 5-0 BYC Blue
BYC Black 5-0 Rakers Albion
BYC Sporting 2-2 Heswall Jnrs

Cheshire Cup U14s 1st Round
Peninsula, Ashville, Glen Eagles, Greenleas 13s
U14s Div 2 Results
WW Panthers 6-1 Ashville Red
Hoylake Apollo 3-1 Heswall FC
Greenleas 0-5 Young Lions
U13s Div 1 Results
Byc Blue 1-6 Poulton Ath
NBS Tower Royal 0-3 Glenavon Hawks 13s
NO GAME – Glenavon Hawks 12s
Cheshire Cup U13s 1st Round
Greenleas, Upton and Glenavon Athletic
U13s Div 2 Results
Manor Storm 3-2 Greenleas 12s
NB Saints 5-0 Upton Rangers
Wirral Scorps Blue 4-4 Wallasey Wanderers
NO GAME – Glenavon Eagles

WJFL WEEK 4 RESULTS

Sunday 30th Sep 2018 11v11
U15s Div 1
Greenleas  6-1 Manor Scorpions
Hoylake 5-1 Upton FC
Rakers 7-2 Liscard Panthers
Glenavon Hawks 2-2 Young Lions (Ref no show)
U15s Div 2 
Peninsula Ath 0-5 Glenavon Falcons
Hope Farm Hotspurs 6-1 Glenavon Eagles (Ref no show)
Shafts Youth 6-1 Manor Wolves
Hope Farm Rangers 6-4 Victoria Colts
U14s Div 1
Heswall Jnrs 0-5 Greasby (Ref no show)
Rakers Albion 0-5 Glenavon Hawks
Greenleas 13s 1-1 Glenavon Eagles
Ashville Black 0-2 Peninsula Stars
BYC Sporting v BYC Black – GAME OFF
NO GAME – BYC Blue, BYC Black
U14s Div 2
Heswall FC 1-1 Young Lions
Hoylake App 5-0 Ash Red
WW Panthers 3-1 Greenleas
U13s Div 1
Poulton Ath 3-4 Glenavon Hawks 12s
Upton FC 1-2 Glenavon Hawks 13s
BYC Blue 2-5 NBS Tower Royals
U13s Div 2
Upton Rangers 4-1 Wirral Scorps Blue
Wallasey Wndrs 1-4 Greenleas 12s
Glen Eagles 0-4 Manor Storm (Ref no show)
NO GAME – NB Saints

WJFL WEEK 3 RESULTS
Sunday 23rd Sep 2018 11v11 (week 3)
U15s Div 1 Results
Greenleas 4-2 Hoylake
Upton FC 6-1 Manor Scorpions
Young Lions 6-1 Liscard Panthers
WD CUP PRE-LIM GAMES – Glenavon Hawks & Rakers
U15s Div 2 Results
Peninsula Ath 0-5 Hope Farm Rangers
Glenavon Falcons 5-0 Glenavon Eagles
Hope Farm Hotspurs 7-4 Shafts Youth (Ref no show)
Manor Wolves 4-4 Victoria Colts
U14s Div 1 Results
Heswall Jnrs 4-4 BYC Sporting
BYC Blue 0-5 Glenavon Hawks
Ashville Blk 0-5 Glenavon Eagles
NO GAME – Peninsula Stars
WD CUP PRE-LIM GAMES – Greasby, BYC Black, Rakers Albion, Ash Red
U14s Div 2 Results
Wallasey Wands 5-1 Greenleas
NO GAME – Hoylake Apollo
WD CUP PRE-LIM GAMES – Ashville Red, Young Lions, Heswall FC
U13s Div 1 Results
Glen Hawks 13s 7-2 BYC Blue
NBS Tower Royals 1-4 Poulton Ath
WD Cup Pre – Lims – G/Hawks 12s, Upton FC
U13s Div 2 Results
Wallasey Wands 0-4 Greenleas 12s
Wirral Scorpions Blue 1-3 Manor Storm
WD Cup Pre – Lims – G/Eagles, NB Saints, Upton Rangers

WJFL WEEK TWO RESULTS

Sunday 16th Sep 2018 11v11 (week 2)
U15s Div 1 Results
Greenleas 5-2 Rakers
Glenavon Hawks 0-2 Hoylake
Young Lions 6-1 Manor Scorpions (Ref no show)
Liscard Panthers 1-3 Upton FC
U15s Div 2 Fixtures
Peninsula Ath 1-6 Glenavon Eagles
Hope Farm Rangers 4-5 Manor Wolves
Glenavon Falcons 1-1 Shafts Youth
Hope Farm Hotspurs 6-1 Victoria Colts (Ref no show)
U14s Div 1 Fixtures
Heswall Jnrs 3-3 Greenleas 13s
BYC Blue 1-5 Rakers Albion
Ashville Blk 0-5 Greasby
BYC Sporting 0-3 Glenavon Hawks
Glenavon Eagles 1-6 BYC Blk
U14s Div 2 Fixtures
Ashville Red 4-0 Young Lions 
WW Panthers 4-7 Hoylake Apollo
Heswall Fc 7-0 Greenleas
U13s Div 1 Fixtures
Poulton Ath 4-4 NBS Tower Royals
BYC Blue 3-4 Glenavon Hawks 13s
Upton FC 3-1 Glenavon Hawks 12s
U13s Div 2 Fixtures
Upton Rangers 4-3 Wallasey Wanderers
Glenavon Eagles   0-2   NB Saints
Manor Storm 4-0 Wirral Scorps Blue
NO GAME – Greenleas 12s

WJFL WEEK ONE RESULTS

(difference of 5 goals max will be shown)

Sunday 9th Sep 2018 11v11
U15s Div 1 Fixtures
Greenleas 2-3 Glenavon Hawks
Rakers 1-0 Young Lions
Hoylake 5-0 Liscard Panthers
Manor Scorpions 3-2 Upton FC
U15s Div 2 Fixtures
Peninsula Ath 0-5 Manor Wolves
Glenavon Eagles 1-6 Shafts Youth
Hope Farm Rangers 2-2 Hope Farm Hotspurs
Victoria Colts 3-8 Glenavon Falcons
U14s Div 1 Fixtures
Greasby 0-4 BYC Blk
Ash Blk 0-1 Greenleas 13s
Glen Hawks 6-1 Peninsula Stars
Heswall Jnrs 3-2 BYC Blue
Rakers Albion 1-6 BYC Sporting
*NO GAME – Glenavon Eagles
U14s Div 2 Fixtures
WW Panthers 1-3 Young Lions
Hoylake Apollo 9-4 Ashville Red
Heswall Fc 4-2 Greenleas
U13s Div 1 Fixtures
Poulton Athletic 5-3 BYC Blue
NBS Tower Royals 4-6 Upton fc
Glenavon Hawks 13s 3-4 Glenavon Hawks 12s
U13s Div 2 Fixtures
Upton Rangers 0-2 Glen Eagles
Wallasey Wndrs 3-4 Manor Storm
NB Saints 2-2 Greenleas 12s
*NO GAME – Wirral Scorps Black