11-a-side Results

Wednesday 18th September 2019 Results

U-16’s Winter Division, Fixture 3

AFCK Liverpool U16’s 6 – 1 Melling Boys U16’s    

Shafts Youth 4 – 0 Victoria Colts  

Greenleas Juniors 5 – 0 Glenavon Hawks  

Glenavon Falcons 0 – 0 Hoylake Galaxy  

Peninsula Athletic 0 – 5 Glenavon Hawks U15s  

Sunday 15th September 2019 Results

U-16’s Winter Division, Fixture  2 

Hope Farm Rangers 1 – 3 AFCK Liverpool U16’s  

Melling Boys U16’s 3 – 0 Shafts Youth  

Manor JFC 0 – 2 Glenavon Hawks  

Glenavon Hawk’s U15’s 4 – 1 Glenavon Falcons  

Poulton Vics U15’s 1 – 1 BB Blacks U15’s  

Peninsula Athletico 1 – 6 Hoylake Galaxy  

Liscard Panthers 2 – 2 Young Lions  

Greenleas Juniors 5 – 0 Victoria Colts  

U-15’s 15th September

Greenleas  2 – 7  Birkenhead Sporting 

Young Lions  5 – 0  Ashville

Peninsula  1 – 3  Glenavon Eagles 

Heswall fc  1 – 3  Hoylake Apollo 

Wallasey Wanderers  0 – 5  Heswall Jnrs

U-14’s 15th September

BB Blue 7 – 2 Manor Storm

BB Blue Sporting 13s 2 – 1 NB Saints

Upton 2 – 5 Glen Hawks

Sunday 15th September 2019 Results

U-13s Division 1 Placing League

Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix  3 – 4  Greenleas

Glenavon Hawks  6 – 1  Manor Dragons 

Heswall Colts  6 – 1  Rakers Rovers

U-13s Division 2 Placing League

BB Black  3 – 1  BB Blue

Rakers Athletic  5 – 4  Young Lions

Cheshire Viking’s 8 – 4  Glenavon Falcons

Tuesday 10th September 2019 Results 

U-13s Division 2 Placing League

BB Black  5 – 2  Cheshire Viking’s

Sunday 8th September 2019 Results

U-16’s Winter Division, Fixture 1

Shafts Youth 3 – 1 Hope Farm Rangers 

Glenavon Hawks 0 – 5 AFC Kirby U16’s   

Glenavon Falcons 5 – 0 Peninsula Athletico   

BB Blacks U15’s 2 – 0 Manor JFC  

Hoylake Galaxy 6 – 1 Glenavon Hawk’s U15’s   

Young Lions 2 – 1 Poulton Vics U15’s  

Greenleas Juniors 1 – 0 Melling Boys U16’s   

Victoria Colts 0 – 5 Liscard Panthers 

U-15’s League

Greenleas  2 – 4  Peninsula 

Heswall fc  1 – 0  Young Lions

Wallasey Wanderers  0 – 5  Birkenhead Sporting 

Heswall Jnrs  5 – 3  Ashville 

Hoylake Apollo  0 – 3  Glenavon Eagles

U-14’s League

NB Saints 3 v 0 Manor Storm

Wirral Scorps Blue 6 v 1 Glen Eagles

BB Blue 0 v 5 Greenleas

Glen Hawks 6 v 1 BB Blue Sporting 13s

U13s Division 1 Placing League