11-a-side Tables

U15s DIVISION 1 24/04
TEAM NAME P W D L PTS
1 GREENLEAS           CH 14 13 0 1 39
2 RAKERS                   RU 13 10 1 2 31
3 HOYLAKE 14 8 1 5 25
4 YOUNG LIONS 14 8 1 5 25
5 GLENAVON HAWKS 13 8 1 4 25
6 MANOR SCORPIONS 14 4 0 10 15
7 UPTON 14 3 0 11 9
8 *LISCARD PANTHERS 14 0 0 14 0
        * Withdrawn from League,
wins awarded to all.
U15s DIVISION 2 17/9
TEAM NAME P W D L PTS
1 SHAFTESBURY YTH CH 14 11 2 1 35
2 GLENAVON FALCONS RU 14 10 3 1 33
3 HOPE FARM HOTSPURS 14 9 3 2 30
4 HOPE FARM RANGERS 14 7 2 5 26
5 VICTORIA COLTS 14 5 1 8 16
6 MANOR WOLVES 14 4 1 9 13
7 GLENAVON EAGLES 14 3 0 11 9
8 PENINSULA ATHLETICO 14 1 0 13 3
U14s DIVISION 1   23/01
TEAM NAME P W D L PTS
1 GLENAVON HAWKS CH 14 12 2 0 38
2 BYC BLACK RU 14 11 2 1 35
3 GREASBY 14 11 0 3 33
4 PENINSULA STARS 13 4 1 8 13
5 GLENAVON EAGLES 13 4 1 8 13
6 BYC SPORTING 14 3 2 9 11
7 HESWALL JUNIORS 14 2 4 8 10
8 GREENLEAS 13s 14 1 2 11 5
U14s DIVISION 2
TEAM NAME P W D L PTS
1 HOYLAKE APOLLO CH 10 9 0 1 27
2 HESWALL FC RU 10 7 1 2 22
3 YOUNG LIONS 10 5 2 3 17
4 WALLASEY WANDERERS 10 3 1 6 10
5 ASHVILLE RED 10 2 1 7 7
6 GREENLEAS 10 1 1 8 4
        * UPTON RESIGNED
U13 DIVISION 1** 17/9
TEAM NAME P W D L PTS
1 GLEN HAWKS 13 CH 13 11 0 2 33
2 NB SAINTS TR  RU 15 8 2 5 26
3 UPTON FC RU 15 8 2 5 26
4 POULTON ATH 15 5 2 8 17
5 GLEN HAWK 12s 12 4 0 8 12
6 BYC BLUE 12s 14 3 0 11 9
3x round
U13 DIVISION 2** 17/9
TEAM NAME P W D L PTS
1 NB SAINTS   CH 11 10 1 0 31
2 MANOR STORM   RU 12 9 1 2 28
3 GLENAVON EAGLES 12 8 1 3 25
4 GREENLEAS 12s 12 6 1 5 19
5 UPTON RANGERS 11 4 0 7 12
6 WALLASEY WANDERERS 12 1 1 10 4
7 WIRRAL SCORPS BLUE 12 0 11 10 1
U13 SPRING LEAGUE P W D L PTS
1 New Brighton Saints CH 12 10 1 1 31
2 Upton FC RU 12 10 0 2 30
3 BYC Blue 13s RU 12 10 0 2 30
4 Glenavon Hawks 13s RU 12 10 0 2 30
5 New Brighton Saints TR 12 9 1 2 28
6 BYC Blue 12s 12 6 0 6 18
7 Glenavon Hawks 12s 12 4 2 6 14
8 Manor Storm 12 4 1 7 13
9 Wirral Scorps Blue 12 3 1 8 10
10 Glenavon Eagles 12 2 1 9 7
11 Greenleas 12s 12 2 1 9 7
12 Poulton Athletic 12 2 0 10 6
13 Upton Rangers 12 2 0 10 6
Once round
U15 SECOND DIV SPRING LEAGUE P W D L PTS
1 SHAFTESBURY YOUTH CH 7 6 1 0 19
2 GLENAVON FALCONS CH 7 6 1 0 19
3 HOPE FARM RANGERS 7 5 0 2 15
4 HOPE FARM HOTSPURS 7 4 0 3 12
5 VICTORIA COLTS 7 3 0 4 9
6 PENINSULA ATHLETICO 7 1 0 6 3
7 MANOR WOLVES 7 1 0 6 3
8 GLENAVON EAGLES 7 1 0 6 3
U14 2ND DIV SPRING LEAGUE *once round          P          W          D          L           PTS
1 HOYLAKE CH 6 6 0 0 18
2 YOUNG LIONS RU 6 5 0 1 15
3 ASHVILLE BLACK 6 4 0 2 12
4 HESWALL FC 6 2 1 3 7
5 GREENLEAS 6 2 1 3 7
6 WW PANTHERS 6 1 0 5 3
7 ASHVILLE RED 6 0 0 6 0

**Outstanding result. No score sent in… 

NO DIVISION TABLE WILL BE UPDATED IF ANY MATCH RESULTS ARE NOT SENT IN BY 8PM SUNDAYS. I HAVE A FIXED WINDOW TO INPUT ALL INFORMATION.