11 a side Cup Results

(Cups are split into age groups below U17s downwards to U14s)


U17s Knock Out Cup (1st Round) 14th April

Hoylake 0 – 3 Greenleas

U17s Knock Out Cup (Quarter Final) 18th April

Greenleas 2 – 1 Young Lions

GA Hawks U16’s 3 – 0 Hope Farm Rangers

Shafts Youth 0 – 3 Poulton Vics U16’s

Manor Rovers vs Glenavon Hawks Home Win – Committee Decision

U17s Knock Out Cup (Semi Final) 25th April

Greenleas 5 – 0 Poulton Vics U16’s    

Glenavon Hawk’s U16’s 2 – 2  Manor Rovers   Home win on Penalties

U17s Challenge Cup – Quarter Final

Hoylake vs Glenavon Hawks   Home Win

U17s Challenge Cup – Semi Final 25th April

Shafts Youth 0 – 3 Young Lions  

U17s Challenge Cup – Semi Final 5th May

Hoylake Galaxy 5 – 0 Hope farm Rangers

U16’s Cup Comp

Game week 1

Wallasey Wanderers 1-6 Glenavon Eagles

Peninsula 1-2 Hoylake Apollo

Heswall Jnrs 4-2 Cammell lairds

Young Lions 1-0 Ashville

Game week 2

Birkenhead sporting 5-1 Peninsula

Hoylake Apollo 2-4 Glenavon Eagles

Heswall Jnrs 2-2 Young Lions

Cammell lairds A-W Birkenhead youth

Game week 3

Birkenhead sporting 3-1 glenavon eagles

Hoylake Apollo 6-1 Wallasey Wanderers

Birkenhead youth H-W Ashville

Cammell lairds 1-6 Young Lions

Game week 4

Birkenhead sporting H-W Wallasey Wanderers

Glenavon Eagles 6-1 Peninsula

Cammell lairds 2-1 Ashville

Birkenhead Youth 6-1 Heswall Jnrs  


U15’s Cup comp

Game week 1

GROUP A

Greenleas 4-1 NB Saints

Upton 2-3 Glen Hawks

GROUP B

Wirral Scorps 5-1 BB Blue

Overchurch vs Rakers (home win)

Game week 2

Group A

NB Saints 4-1 Upton

Glen Hawks 1-6 Greenleas

Group B

BB Blue 2-1 Overchurch

Wirral Scorps 3-1 Rakers

Game week 3

Group A

Upton 0-3 Greenleas

NB Saints 6-1 Glen Hawks

Group B

Rakers 0-1 BB Blue

Wirral Scorps 6-0 Overchurch

____________________________________

U14’s Knock Out Cup (Quarter Finals)

Wallasey Wanderers Vs Heswall Colts (Away Walkover)

Heswall FC 5 – 2 BB Blue

BB Black 0 – 5 Manor Dragons

Greenleas 1 – 2 BB Sporting

U14s Knock Out Cup (1st Round)

BB Sporting  3 – 1   Glenavon Hawks

Manor Dragons 2 – 1 Glenavon Falcons

BB Black (5) 2 (AET) 2 (4) Wirral Scorpions

Cheshire Vikings 0 – 5 Heswall FC

Greenleas v Young Lions (Home walkover)

Heswall Colts v Oxton Ladies (Home walkover)

Byes – Wallasey Wanderers & BB Blue