9 v 9 Cup

Sunday 24th March 2019 (all games are 9 v 9)

WJFL Challenge Trophy U12s Semi Finals

Ashville FC U12 v Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11, Links View, 1 pm, Referee:   BEN MCEVOY

Peninsula Rovers U12 v Manor Dragons U12, The Delph 1, 9.30 am, Referee:  ROB MCGLYNN

WJFL President’s Trophy U12s Quarter Finals

The Rakers Athletic U12 v Manor Tigers U12, Fender Primary School (Woodchurch), 9.30 am, Referee:  MIKE NOLAN

Cheshire Vikings U12 v Glenavon Falcons U12, Oxton Park, 1 pm, Referee:   DOMINIC LOYDEN

Byes to WJFL President’s Trophy U12s Semi Finals: Upton FC U12, Poulton Athletic U11

The Following sides will have League fixtures on Sunday 24th March 2018: The Rakers Rovers U12, Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12, Poulton Athletic U11, Upton FC U12, Glenavon Eagles U11 & Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12.

Sunday 24th February 2019 (week 24) (all games are 9 v 9)

WJFL Challenge Trophy U12s Quarter Finals

Manor Tigers U12  1 – 6  Ashville FC U12, The Delph 1, 9.30 am, Referee:  AIDEN WHILEY – Ashville FC U12 progress to WJFL Challenge Trophy U12s Semi Finals

Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11  5 – 0  Cheshire Vikings U12, Borough Road, 2.30 pm, Referee:  ROBBIE CLARK – Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11 progress to WJFL Challenge Trophy U12s Semi Finals

Peninsula Rovers U12  6 – 1  Glenavon Falcons U12, The Delph 1, 11 am, Referee:  ROB MCGLYNN – Peninsula Rovers U12 progress to WJFL Challenge Trophy U12s Semi Finals

Upton FC U12  0 – 5  Manor Dragons U12, Leasowe Recreation Centre, 11 am, Referee:  DYLAN COTGRAVE – Manor Dragons U12 progress to WJFL Challenge Trophy U12s Semi Finals

Free week: The Rakers Rovers U12 & Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12.

Teams entered into WJFL President’s Trophy: Poulton Athletic U11 & The Rakers Athletic U12.

Please note the following U12 teams have 9 v 9 League Fixtures on Sunday 24th February 2019: Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12, Glenavon Eagles U11, Poulton Athletic U11 & The Rakers Athletic U12.

Sunday 20th January 2019

U12S KO CUP SEMI FINALS
BIRKENHEAD YOUTH BLACK U12 V WALLASEY WANDERERS PHOENIX U12, BOROUGH ROAD, KICK OFF 1 PM, REFEREE:  LUKE BRADY

RAKERS ROVERS U12 V GLENAVON EAGLES U11, FENDER PRIMARY SCHOOL (WOODCHURCH), KICK OFF 2.30 PM, REFEREE:  LEE ABBOTT

U12S CHALLENGE CUP LAST 16
MANOR DRAGONS U12 V POULTON ATHLETIC U11, MANOR GROUND, KICK OFF 11 AM, REFEREE:  CONNOR SANDHAM

RAKERS ATHLETIC U12 V PENINSULA ROVERS U12, FENDER PRIMARY SCHOOL (WOODCHURCH), KICK OFF 1 PM, REFEREE:  LEE ABBOTT

THE FOLLOWING TEAMS HAVE BYES TO THE QUARTER FINALS OF CHALLENGE CUP:

ASHVILLE FC U12, BIRKENHEAD YOUTH FC BLUE U11, CHESHIRE VIKINGS U12, GLENAVON FALCONS U12, MANOR TIGERS U12, UPTON FC U12.

IMPORTANT: DIVISION 1 LEAGUE GAME ON SUNDAY 20TH JANUARY 2019 – UPTON FC U12 V GLENAVON FALCONS U12 –   DYLAN COTGRAVESEE http://www.wjfl.co.uk/9-v-9-fixtures/

KNOCKOUT TROPHY UNDER 12s Round of 16

Sunday 21st October 2018 (week 7)

Manor Tigers U12  0  Glenavon Eagles U11  5  –  Glenavon Eagles U11 progress

Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  4  Cheshire Vikings U12  3  –  Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12 progress

Glenavon Falcons U12  0  Poulton Athletic U11  2  –  Poulton Athletic U11 progress

Ashville FC U12  1  The Rakers Athletic U12  2  –  The Rakers Athletic U12 progress

BYES: 

Manor Dragons U12: BYE  –  Manor Dragons U12 progress

Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11: BYE  –  Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11 progress

KNOCKOUT TROPHY UNDER 12s Round of 16

Sunday 4th November 2018 (week 9)

Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  5  Upton FC U12  0  –  Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12 progress

Peninsula Rovers U12  0  The Rakers Rovers U12  5  –  The Rakers Rovers U12 progress

KNOCKOUT TROPHY UNDER 12s Quarter Finals

Sunday 25th November 2018 (week 12)

Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12 2 Poulton Athletic U11 0 – Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12 progress

Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12 2 Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11 1 – Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12 progress

Manor Dragons U12 1 The Rakers Rovers FC U12 3 – The Rakers Rovers U12 progress

Glenavon Eagles U11 4 The Rakers Athletic U12 0 – Glenavon Eagles U11 progress