9 v 9 Fixtures

U11/12 League fixture sec – Joe davies 07594594643

Please confirm Ref by Wednesday. If no response from Ref please let the Ref sec Rob McGlynn know ASAP 07909 506460 so he can sort you a Ref. If left until the last minute you run the risk of having no official for your game… Cheers

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES CAN BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND SOMETIMES AT SHORT NOTICE. PLEASE CHECK FIXTURES REGULARLY AS CHANGES MAY OCCUR. THANK YOU

IMPORTANT NOTICE – ALL MANAGERS / COACHES ON 9AM GAME AT THE DELPH MUST ARRIVE FOR 8.30 TO PUT GOALS UP. THOSE TEAMS ON AT 10.15 WILL BE REQUIRED TO TAKE THE GOALS DOWN.

Match Fees payable 23/24Season;

5v5   £16   7v7   £20  9v9   £30  11v11  £32

SUNDAY 03/03/24

u11 Div 1-  Princes villa Vs Nelson u10 (mill lane 11am ko)  MATTY PENN

u11 Div 1- Beb rangers Vs Rakers blues u10  (co op 9am ko)    SAM AHMED

u11 Div 1  – Vics Dortmund Vs Greenleas (delph 9am ko)  BENPRICE

Div 1 – Rakers reds Vs hoylake apollo (rec 930 ko  LEWIS CUBBINS

Div 1 – Nelson santos Vs p.A sharks (delph 9am ko)  MAX BOWEN

 

u11 div 2. = Rakers rangers Vs Upton (links view 10am)  LIAM LITTLER

u11 div 2 = Birkenhead Vs Phoenix fire (b park 10am ko)  TYLER BROWN

u11 div 2 = Ashville Vs Beb girls (links view 930 ko)  GEORGE BARROW

u11 div 2/3 = Woodchurch Vs hoylake asteroids (fender 1130 ko)  BEN STEWART

 

Div 3 = Ashville Vs new ferry (links view 11am ko)    GEORGE BARROW

Div 3 = Hoylake girls Vs Pa rhinos (greasby school 1030 ko)    STUART DOMIGAN

Div 3 = W.W vs Vics girls (1015 ko delph)   MIKE SHEPHRD 

Div 3 = Cheshire Viking Vs vics psg  (delph 1015 ko)     ROB McGLYNN

Div 3 – Manor Steelers Vs pa hawks (oxton park 9am ko)   MAX EWING 

Free =

u12

u12 div 1 – New ferry reds vs Nelson palmerias  (mayfields 9am ko )     HOWARD WILLETT

U12 div 1 = Moreton Brazil vs Shorevilla (9am  ko fender)   WINSTON RUDDICK

u12 Div 1- Moreton Argentina Vs Rakers blue (fender 10:15 ko)  BEN STEWART

Div 1 friendly Oldershaw 1 Vs Rakers reds (Belvedere 9am ko)  JAMES LUCKING

 

u12 div 2 = oldershaw  vs Cheshire Vikings  (Vauxhalls 9am ko) DAVE PARSON 

Div 2 – west Kirby Psg Vs rakers greens (marine park 1030 ko)  STEVE LEE

u12 div 2 = New ferry vs manor raiders (mayfields 10:15 ko)   RYAN HUGHES

Div 2= Vauxhall novas Vs manor titans (Vauxhall 9am ko)   CRAIG KAVANAGH

u12 friendly= Greenleas vs Neston (Plymyards 10am ko )   MAX EWING 

Free week =