9 v 9 Results

Wallasey Junior Football League 9 v 9 Results 2018/19

9th September 2018 (week 1)

Division 1
Glenavon Eagles U11  2  Manor Dragons U12  4
Wallasey Wallasey Phoenix U12  6  Birkenhead Youth Black U12  1
The Rakers Rovers U12  5  Peninsula Rovers U12  0
Glenavon Falcons U12  0  Upton U12  0

Division 2
The Rakers Athletic U12  1  Birkenhead Youth Blue U11  6
Poulton Ath U11  8  Ashville FC U12  3
Manor Tigers U12  0  Cheshire Vikings U12  5

16th September 2018 (week 2)

Division 1
Manor Dragons U12  2  Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  5
The Rakers Rovers U12  2  Glenavon Eagles U11  2
Upton U12  1  Birkenhead Youth Black U12  3
Peninsula Rovers U12  2  Glenavon Falcons U12  3

Division 2
Manor Tigers U12  0  Poulton Athletic U11  5
Birkenhead Youth Blue U11  5  Ashville FC U12  0
Cheshire Vikings U12  5  The Rakers Athletic U12  3

23rd September 2018 (week 3)

Division 1
Manor Dragons U12  4  The Rakers Rovers U12  1
Birkenhead Youth Black U12  2  Peninsula Rovers U12  3
Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  5  Upton FC U12  0
Glenavon Eagles U11  2  Glenavon Falcons U12  0

Division 2
Poulton Athletic U11  5  The Rakers Athletic U12  3
Birkenhead Youth Blue U11  4  Cheshire Vikings U12  1

Sunday 30th September 2018 (week 4)

Division 1
Glenavon Falcons U12  0  Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  3
Peninsula Rovers U12  2  Manor Dragons U12  4
The Rakers Rovers U12  3  Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  0
Upton FC U12  1  Glenavon Eagles U11  6

Division 2
Ashville FC U12  3  The Rakers Athletic U12  1
Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11  5  Manor Tigers U12  0
Poulton Athletic U11  3  Cheshire Vikings U12  5

Sunday 7th October 2018 9 v 9 (week 5)

Division 1

The Rakers Rovers U12 8 Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12 3
Glenavon Eagles U11 4 Upton FC U12 0
Glenavon Falcons U12 0 Manor Dragons U12 4
Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix 7 Peninsula Rovers U12 2

Division 2

Ashville FC U12  2  Cheshire Vikings U12  4
Poulton Athletic U11 0 Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11 1
The Rakers Athletic U12 P Manor Tigers U12 P

Sunday 14th October 2018 (week 6)

Division 1

Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  4  Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  6
Manor Dragons U12  8  Glenavon Falcons U12  1
Peninsula Rovers U12  4  Glenavon Eagles U11  3
The Rakers Rovers U12  5  Upton FC U12  3

Division 2

Cheshire Vikings U12  1  Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11  4
Manor Tigers U12  1  Ashville FC U12  6
The Rakers Athletic U12  2  Poulton Athletic U11  7

Sunday 28th October 2018 (week 8)

Division 1
Manor Dragons U12  6  Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  1
Upton FC U12  7  Peninsula Rovers U12  2
Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  2  The Rakers Rovers U12  2

Division 2
Ashville FC U12  3  Poulton Athletic U11  4
The Rakers Athletic U12  5  Manor Tigers U12  0

Sunday 4th November 2018 (week 9)

Division 1
Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  3  Glenavon Falcons U12  1
Manor Dragons U12  2  Glenavon Eagles U11  2

Division 2
Ashville FC U12  7  Manor Tigers U12  2
Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11  5  The Rakers Athletic U12  0
Cheshire Vikings U12  2  Poulton Athletic U11  3

Sunday 11th November 2018 (week 10) REMEMBRANCE DAY

Division 1
Glenavon Eagles U11  1  Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  0
Glenavon Falcons U12  4  Peninsula Rovers U12  3
Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  3  Manor Dragons U12  1
Upton FC U12  4  The Rakers Rovers FC U12  8

Division 2

Ashville FC U12  0  Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11  5
Poulton Athletic U11  7  Manor Tigers U12  2
The Rakers Athletic U12  3  Cheshire Vikings U12  8

Sunday 18th November 2018 (week 11)

Division 1

Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  P  Upton FC U12  P  Points awarded to Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12
Glenavon Eagles U11  6  Peninsula Rovers U12  1
The Rakers Rovers FC U12  2  Manor Dragons U12  1
Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  2  Glenavon Falcons U12  0

Division 2

Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11  5  Poulton Athletic U11  0
Cheshire Vikings U12  3  Ashville FC U12  4
Manor Tigers U12  1  The Rakers Athletic U12  2

Sunday 25th November 2018 (week 12)

Division 1

Peninsula Rovers U12  5  Upton FC U12  0

Division 2

Cheshire Vikings U12  5  Manor Tigers U12  1

Sunday 2nd December 2018 (week 13)

Division 1

Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  P  The Rakers Athletic  P
Glenavon Falcons U12  3  Glenavon Eagles U11  4
Manor Dragons U12  1  Peninsula Rovers U12  1
Upton FC U12  0  Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  5

Division 2

Manor Tigers U12  0  Birkenhead Youth Blue U11  5
The Rakers Athletic U12  6  Ashville FC U12  3

Sunday 9th December 2018 (WJFL week 14) Results 

WJFL FUTSAL LEAGUES (Winter programme Week 1) Results

Division 1 – Futsal Results 
Glenavon Eagles U11 3-4 Glenavon Falcons U12
Manor Dragons U12 6-6 Peninsula Rovers U12
Upton FC  2-7 Rakers Rovers U12h
BYC FC Black U12 1-6 WW Phoenix U12

Division 2 Futsal Results
BYC Blue U11 4-3 Ashville FC U12
The Rakers Athletic 2-1 Cheshire Vikings
Poulton Athletic U11 2-3 Manor Tigers

Sunday 16th December 2018 (week 15) Results
Division 1 Futsal
Peninsula Rovers U12   7-3 Glenavon Falcons U12
Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12 2-3 Glenavon Eagles U11
The Rakers Rovers U12 3-4 Manor Dragons U12,
Upton FC U12 2-3 Birkenhead Youth Club FC Black U12

Division 2 Futsal
Manor Tigers U12 2-7 Ashville FC U12
The Rakers Athletic U12 4-3 Poulton Athletic U11
Cheshire Vikings U12 1-4 Birkenhead Youth Club FC Blue U11

Sunday 6th January 2019 (week 16) Results
Division 1 Futsal
Upton FC U12 0-5 Manor Dragons U12
Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12 5-0 Peninsula Rovers U12
The Rakers Rovers U12 7-2 Glenavon Falcons U12
Birkenhead Youth Club FC Black U12 4-3 Glenavon Eagles U11
Division 2 Futsal
The Rakers Athletic U12 4-6 Birkenhead Youth Club FC Blue U11
Poulton Athletic U11 6-4 Ashville FC U12
Cheshire Vikings U12 5-2 Manor Tigers U12

Sunday 13th January 2019 (week 17) Results
Division 1 Futsal
Upton FC 2-4 Glenavon Eagles
Manor Dragons 2-3 Glenavon Falcons
The Rakers Rovers 4-6 Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix
Birkenhead Youth Club FC Black 1-5 Peninsula Rovers
Division 2 Futsal
The Rakers Athletic 1-6 Ashville FC
Manor Tigers 1-6 Birkenhead Youth FC Blue
Cheshire Vikings U12 3-3 Poulton Athletic

Sunday 20th January 2019 (week 18)

Division 1 9 v 9 Fixture

Upton FC U12  2  Glenavon Falcons U12  0

Sunday 27th January 2019 (week 19) Results
Division 1 Futsal
Upton FC U12 3-4 Glenavon Falcons U12
Peninsula Rovers U12 2-3 Glenavon Eagles U11
Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12 2-4 Manor Dragons U12
The Rakers Rovers U12 4-2 Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12
Division 2 Futsal
The Rakers Athletic U12 3-3 Manor Tigers U12
Cheshire Vikings U12 3-6 Ashville FC U12
Poulton Athletic U11 v Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11(GAME OFF) *Away win

Feb 3rd Div 1 Futsal Results (week 20)

BYC Black 1-5 Manor Dragons

WW Phoenix   6-1  Glenavon

Rakers Rovers   4-4  Glenavon Eagles

Upton FC 2-7 Peninsula Rovers

Sunday 10th Feb January 2019 (week 21) Results

Div 1 Futsal Results

Rakers Rovers   2-4   Peninsula Rovers

Wallasey Wanderers   6-1   Upton FC

BYC Black   4-3   Glenavon Falcons

Glen Eagles   1-1   Manor Dragons

Spring 9 v 9 Division 2

Manor Tigers U12  4 – 9  Poulton Athletic U11

Cheshire Vikings U12  4 – 4   The Rakers Athletic U12

Sunday 17th February 2019 (week 22)

Division 1

Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  1 – 3  The Rakers Rovers U12

Manor Dragons U12  P –  P  Upton FC U12 – Points awarded to Manor Dragons U12

Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12  5 – 0  Glenavon Eagles U11

Spring Division 1

Birkenhead Youth FC Blue U11  0 – 1  Peninsula Rovers U12

Spring Division 2

Cheshire Vikings U12  5 – 0  Manor Tigers U12

The Rakers Athletic U12  5 – 4  Ashville FC U12

Glenavon Falcons U12  4 – 4  Poulton Athletic U11

Sunday 24th February 2019 (week 23)

Division 1

Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  1 – 5  Glenavon Eagles U11

Spring Division 2

Poulton Athletic U11  4 – 5  The Rakers Athletic U12

Sunday 3rd March 2019

Division 1

Birkenhead Youth FC Black U12  3 – 1  Manor Dragons U12

Glenavon Eagles U11  0 – 5  The Rakers Rovers U12

Peninsula Rovers U12  0 – 5  Wallasey Wanderers Phoenix U12

Spring Division 2

Ashville FC U12  3 – 7  Cheshire Vikings U12

The Rakers Athletic U12  3 – 2  Upton FC U12

Glenavon Falcons U12  3 – 1  Manor Tigers U12