Girls Fixtures

Share on Facebook

 2016/17 Season

*Important Information* 

* Can teams not warm up on the pitches at any point. We want to preserve the pitches as long as possible*

Both teams need to confirm the match with their opponent and the ref by Wednesday

  • If you are the first game, you are responsible for getting one goal up, arrive at the pitch at a reasonable time to do so please. Also if you are the last game, you are responsible to taking one goal down. Even though it's not necessary, carrying it near the exit or lock up is also extremely helpful.
  • Last match is highlighted in bold
  • Teams will share the cost of the referee, £5 each team for U9 & U11, £10 per team for U13 & U15.
  • Any problems or requests for closed dates (month advance and subject to League Rules), email myself (cc Hugh Gilmour)

Results for ALL games, text them to me on 07585 314285

Score-sheets are emailed or whatsapped  to Mike Abbott at  07794 568 826 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Issues / Complaints

Any issues or complaints, please put them on the scoresheet in the comment box

If the issue/complaint is of a serious nature, please have your Club Secretary email myself and Hugh Gilmour the nature of the issue.

This makes it official and on-record which allows us to deal with it. 

Failure to do so will result in fines

Thanks

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    mobile : 07773 901 620

 

 Trophy Event Under 11 Schedule 

Atlantic Trophy Event - 6 teams
Time Pitch 1 Ref Pitch 2 Ref Pitch 3 Ref
09:00 Greenleas v Upton  KIAH SULLIVAN Oxton Ladies v New Ferry TOM TAYLOR B & E Stars v Neston Nomads BILL DOWNEY
09:15 Neston Nomad vs Oxton Ladies  KIAH SULLIVAN Greenleas vs B & E Stars TOM TAYLOR Upton v New Ferry  BILL DOWNEY
09:30 B & E Stars vs Upton  KIAH SULLIVAN New Ferry vs Neston Nomads  TOM TAYLOR Oxton Ladies vs Greenleas  BILL DOWNEY
09:45 New Ferry vs Greenleas  KIAH SULLIVAN Upton vs Neston Nomads  TOM TAYLOR Oxton Ladies vs B&E Stars  BILL DOWNEY
10:00 Oxton Ladies vs Upton  KIAH SULLIVAN New Ferry v B & E Stars TOM TAYLOR Neston Noamds vs Greenleas  BILL DOWNEY
             
Pacific Trophy Event - 5 teams
Time Pitch 1 Ref Pitch 2 Ref Free Slot
10:30 B & E Bees v West Kirby  LEIGHTON CARROLL Oxton Youth v Glenavone Belles A  DAVID HENDERSON Victoria Colts
10:45 B & E Bees vs Victoria Colts  LEIGHTON CARROLL Oxton Youth v West Kirby  DAVID HENDERSON Glenavon Belles A
11:00 Oxton Youth v Victoria Colts  LEIGHTON CARROLL West Kirby vs Glenavon Belles A  DAVID HENDERSON B & E Bees
11:15 Glenavon Belles A v Victoria Colts  LEIGHTON CARROLL B & E Bees v Oxton Youth  DAVID HENDERSON Wesyt Kirby Wasps
11:30 Glenavon Belles A v B & E Bees  LEIGHTON CARROLL West Kirby v Victoria Colts  DAVID HENDERSON Oxton Youth
             
Oceanic Trophy Event - 5 Teams
Time Pitch 1 Ref Pitch 2 Ref Free Slot
12:00 Hope Farm v Oxton Girls TOM FORD Oxton Fillies v Glenavon Belles B  WILL TREANOR Birkenhead Youth
12:15 Hope Farm v Birkenhead Youth  TOM FORD Oxton Fillies v Oxton Girls  WILL TREANOR Glenavon Belles B
12:30 Oxton Fillies v Birkenhead Youth  TOM FORD Oxton Girls v Glenavon Belles B  WILL TREANOR Hope Farm
12:45 Oxton Fillies v Hope Farm  TOM FORD Birkenhead Youth v Glenavon Belles B  WILL TREANOR Oxton Girls
1:00pm Glenavon Belles B v Hope Farm  TOM FORD Oxton Girls v Birkenhead Youth WILL TREANOR Oxton Fillies

 

29.4.17 

U9 Time Ref Pitch
Oxton Girls v Victoria Colts  12.00  RYAN O'CONNOR  3
AC Hoylake v Upton  11:15  RYAN O'CONNR  3
West Kirby Wasps v Glenavon Belles A  10:30  RYAN O'CONNOR  3
Oxton Dames v Bromborough & Eastham Lightening  12:40  ERIN ABBOTT  3
Oxton Ladies v Bromborough & Eastham Diamonds  1:15  ERIN ABBOTT  2
  Glenavon Belles B       
U11 - Trophy Event (see below) Time Ref Pitch
  v        
  v        
  v        
  v        
  v        
  v        
           
  v        
U13 Time Ref Pitch
 Hope Farm v  Manor Storm  9:00  REBECCA BEESLEY L-2
 Oxton Ladies v  Peninsula  10.15  REBECCA BEESLEY L-2
 Victoria Colts v  Upton  10:15  CONNOR SANDHAM D
           
     
U15 Time Ref Pitch
 Cammell Laird 1907 FC  v  New Ferry Rangers  9:00  ROB MCGLYNN  D
 Oxton Ladies v  Manor Lightening  10:15  LEE ABBOTT  L-1
 Oxton Girls v  West Kirby Wasps  9:15  LEE ABBOTT L-1
 Upton v  Ellesmere Port Town Ladies  11:30  DAVE HANLON  D
         

 

 

         

 

U15 - Tuesday 2nd May Time Ref Pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 FC  v West Kirby Wasps  6:00   Delph

 

 

Saturday 6th May - U13 Time Ref Pitch
 Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy  v  Manor Storm  11:30  IAN BANFORD  Delph 1
 Upton v  Peninsula  10:15  JACK WHITBY  Delph 1
 Victoria Colts v  Oxton Girls (Cup)  9:00  CONNOR SANDHAM  Delph 1
           
     
U15 Time Ref Pitch
 Manor Lightening v  New Ferry Rangers 9:00  LEE ABBOTT  Delph 2
           
           
 Cammell Laird 1907 FC v  Ellesmere Port Town Ladies  10:15  KYLE LINES  Delph 2
         

 

Saturday 13th May - U13 Time Ref Pitch
Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy  v  Hope Farm  10:15  RYAN O'CONNOR  Delph 1
Manor Storm v  Peninsula  9:00   KIERON WALSH  Delph 1
           
           
     
U15 Time Ref Pitch
 New Ferry Rangers v  Manor Lightening  10:15  JOE ADAMS  Delph 2
 Oxton Ladies v  Oxton Girls  11:30  IAN BANFORD  Delph 2
 Upton v  West Kirby Wasps  9:00  BILL DOWNEY  Delph 2
           
         

 

 

 

Midweek Games to be sorted

U13

Oxton Girls            v      Manor Storm

 

U15
Manor Lightning            vs     Oxton Girls

Cammell Laird 1907 FC     vs     Manor Lightning

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 2015.16

U15 League Champions

Oxton Ladies 

U13 League Champions

Oxton Girls

 

U11 Pacific Winners

Glenavon and Birkenhead

 

U11 Atlantic Winners

Peninsula

 

U9 Pacific Winners

Oxton Ladies

 

U9 Atlantic Winners

 

Oxton Girls

 

Cheshire FA
Wirral District FA
The FA