Girls Results

Share on Facebook

 

 

2016-17 Season

 

25.4.17

U13

Oxton Ladies 1-4 Upton

U15

Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue 0-3 West Kirby Wasps 

 

22.4.17

U13

Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy 1-6 Oxton Ladies

Peninsula 6-1 Manor Storm

Upton 1-1 Glenavon Belles

U15

Cammel Laird 1907 FC Blue H-H Oxton Girls

Upton 4-0 Cammel Laird 1907 FC

New Ferry Rangers 2-1 Oxton Ladies

West Kirby Wasps 5-0 Ellesmere Port Town Ladies

 

8.4.17

U13

Peninsula 5-0  Manor Storm 

Victoria Colts 3-3 Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy 

Oxton Ladies 3-0 Glenavon Belles 

 

U15

Manor Lightening 5-4 West Kirby Wasps 

Oxton Girls 0-4 New Ferry Rangers 

Cammell Laird FC 1907 Blue  A-A  Ellesmere Port Ladies 

Oxton Ladies  6-4  Cammell Laird FC 1907

 

7.4.17

U13

Peninsula  3-0 Glenavon Belles

 

1.4.17

U13

Oxton Ladies 5-0 Hope Farm 

 

31.3.17

U13

Glenavon Belles 7-3 Victoria Colts
Oxton Girls 1-6  Peninsula

 

U15

Oxton Ladies H-H Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue

Oxton Girls H-H Ellesmere Port Ladies

 

25.3.17

U15

Ellesmere Port Town Ladies 0-5 Oxton Ladies

New Ferry Rangers 4-0 Upton

 

18.3.17

U13

Manor Storm 4-2 Upton

Oxton Girls 3-1 Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy 

Glenavon Belles 4-2 Victoria Colts 

 

11.3.17

U15

Upton 3-2 Cammel Laird 1907 FC Blue 

 

18.2.17

U13

Peninsula 5-1 Hope Farm

Oxton Girls 2-2 Glenavon Belles

Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy 1-0 Upton

Victoria Colts 2-1 Manor Storm

 

U15

Upton 3-3 Oxton Ladies

Manor Lightening 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue

Oxton Girl 0-5 Cammell Laird 1907 FC

Ellesmere Port Ladies 0-5 New Ferry Rangers

 

11.2.17

U13

Victoria Colts 1-3 Oxton Ladies

 

28.1.17

U13

Oxton Girls 7-2 Victoria Colts

Glenavon Belles 4-3 Hope Farm

U15 

West Kirby Wasps 6-1 Ellesmere Port Ladies 

 

21.1.17

U13

Upton 2-1 Hope Farm

 

14.1.17

U13

Glenavon Belles   6-1   Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy

U15

Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue  6-2   Oxton Girls

Upton 6-1 Ellesmere Port Town Ladies

 

10.12.16

U13

Oxton Girls P-P Upton

Glenavon Belles 4-1 Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy

Oxton Ladies 5-0 Manor Storm

Victoria Colts 3-3 Hope Farm

 

U15

Oxton Girls P-P Ellesmere Port Town Ladies

Manor Lightening 1-1 Upton

West Kirby Wasps 4-0 New Ferry Rangers

Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue 6-1 Cammell Laird 1907 FC

 

3.12.16

U13

Manor Storm 1-6 Glenavon Belles

Hope Farm 3-0 Oxton Girls

Peninsula 5-0 Victoria Colts

Oxton Laides 6-1 Upton

 

U15

Manor Lightening 6-1 Ellesmere Port Ladies

Manor Exocets A-A West Kirby Wasps

Oxton Ladies 7-2 Cammell Lairds FC 1907 

Cammell Lairds FC 1907 Blue   1-4  New Ferry Rangers

Oxton Girls 0-4 Upton

 

12.11.16

U13

Oxton Girls 5-0 Upton

U15

Oxton Ladies 6-1 Manor Exocets

Oxton Girls 5-0 Ellesmere Port Ladies

 

29.10.16

U13

Glenavon Belles P-P Victoria Colts

Manor Storm 1-0 Hope Farm

Peninsula 2-2 Oxton Ladies

Upton 0-2 Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy

U15

Ellesmere Port Ladies A-A Manor Lightening

Oxton Ladies 4-5 Upton

West Kirby Wasps 5-0 Cammell Laird FC 1907 FC

Carmela Laird 1907 FC Blue H-H Manor Excepts

New Ferry Rangers 6-1 Oxton Girls

 

 

 

22.10.16

U13

Upton 0-4 Glenavon Belles

Oxton Ladies 5-0 Manor Storm

Hope Farm 3-7 Victoria Colts

Oxton Girls 1-5 Peninsula

 

U15

Ellemere Port Ladies 1-6  Cammell Laird 1907 FC  Blue

Cammell Laird 1907 FC  0-5 New Ferry Rangers

Manor Exocets 0-5 West Kirby Wasps

Oxton Girls 0-1 Upton

Oxton Ladies 4-4 Manor Lightening

 

15.10.16

U13

Oxton Ladies 5-2 Oxton Girls

Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy 4-1 Hope Farm

Victoria Colts  1-2  Upton

Manor Storm 3-6 Glenavon Belles

U15

Oxton Girls 1-3 Manor Lightening

Oxton Ladies 2-2 New Ferry Rangers

Upton H-H Manor Exocets

Ellesmere Port Town Ladies 3-4 Cammel Laird 1907 FC

Cammel Laird 1907 FC Blue 1-3 West Kirby Wasps

 

 

8.10.16

U13

Manor Storm 0-0 Oxton Girls

Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy 0-5 Peninsula

Oxton Ladies 6-1 Victoria Colts

Upton 0-2 Hope Farm

 

U15

Oxton Ladies 5-1 Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue

Oxton Girls 3-3 Carmela Laird 1907 FC

Upton 0-3 New Ferry Rangers

West Kirby Wasps 1-1 Manor Lightening

Manor Exocets 3-2 Ellesmere Port Ladies

 

1.10.16

U13

Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy 2-4 Victoria Colts

Glenavon Belles 1-5 Oxton Ladies

Peninsula  Hope Farm

U15

Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue 2-3 Manor Lightening

West Kirby Wasps 2-2 New Ferry Rangers

Upton 6-1 Cammell Laird 1907 FC

 


24.9.16
 

U13

Oxton Ladies   5-0    Upton

Oxton Girls   5-2   Hope Farm

Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy   0-1   Manor Storm

Peninsula   5-0   Glenavon Belles

U15

Cammell Laird 1907 FC   1-6   Manor Lightening

Upton  6-1. Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue

Oxton Girls   3-3   Manor Exocets

Oxton Ladies   3-5   West Kirby Wasps Ladies

New Ferry Rangers   7-2  Ellesmere Port Town Ladies 

 

19.9.16

U13

Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy  1-6   Oxton Girls

 

17.9.16

U13 

Upton 0-5 Peninsula

Oxton Ladies 5-0 Hope Farm

Victoria Colts 5-4 Manor Storm

Glenavon Belles 4-5 Oxton Girls 

U15

Oxton Ladies  2-3 West Kirby Wasps

New Ferry Rangers 5-0 Manor Exocets

Cammell Laird 1907 FC  2-7 Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue

Manor Lightening  1-2   Upton

 

 

10.9.16

U13

Bromborough & Eastham Galaxy   1-6    Oxton Ladies

Hope Farm   0-3  Glenavon Belles

Manor Storm    1-0   Upton

Victoria Colts     1-6   Peninsula Stars

 

U15

Manor Exocets   0-5   Manor Lightening

New Ferry Rangers   3-1   Cammell Laird 1907 FC Blue

Oxton Girls     5-8     Oxton Ladies

West Kirby Wasps  1-0  Upton

Cheshire FA
Wirral District FA
The FA