Mini Soccer Fixtures

Share on Facebook

3PLEASE CONFIM WITH MATCH REFEREE AT LEAST 72 HOURS BEFORE GAME

PLEASE CONFIRM WITH OPPOSITION AT LEAST 48 HOURS BEFORE GAME

PLEASE REPORT ALL RESULTS TO FIXTURE SECRETARY PETER TRODDEN ON 07980071451 OR EMAIL This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. BY 7PM ON DAY OF MATCH. NO COMMUNICATION AFTER 9PM ANY TIME OF THE WEEK PLEASE.

ALL SCORESHEETS TO RECORDS SECRETARY DONNA REID AT This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Referee fee £5 per team 

 

 

             
             
              
             
             
   SATURDAY 22ND    APRIL   50p admission for adults      Use side entrance gate
             
                  UNDER 7     PRESIDENT'S TROPHY  FINAL       
Oxton Ladies  Upton  BYC 1 11.15    
             
                  UNDER 7   KNOCKOUT TROPHY  FINAL       
Glenavon Falcons  Glenavon Hawks  BYC 1  9.00    
             
                  UNDER 7   CHALLENGE TROPHY  FINAL       
Greenleas Santos  Greenleas Shamrock  BYC 1  10.30     
             
                  UNDER 8   KNOCKOUT TROPHY  FINAL       
Glenavon Eagles  Greenleas Galaxy  BYC 1  9.45    
             
                  UNDER 8   CHALLENGE TROPHY  FINAL       
Ashville Black  Manor Milan  BYC 1  12.00     
             
                  UNDER 8   PRESIDENT'S TROPHY  FINAL       
B'head Youth Blue  Manor Monaco  BYC 1  12.45     
             
               UNDER 10     CHALLENGE TROPHY  SEMI FINAL GROUP   STAGE  GAMES   15 MINS EACH WAY 
Manor Dragons B'head Youth Black  Delph 1  9.00     
Peninsula Predators  Manor Dragons  Delph 1  9.50    
B'head Youth Black  Peninsula Predators  Delph 1  10.40    
             
       FINAL LEAGUE          GAMES OF THE   SEASON       
             

UNDER 9 DIVISION

           
Upton  Glenavon Hawks  Delph 1  11.30     
Glenavon Eagles Glenavon Falcons Delph 2  9.00     
Ashville White  Greenleas Athletic  Delph 2  9.50     
Ashville Black  Greenleas  Delph 2  10.40     
Ashville Blue  Greenleas Wanderers  Delph 2  11.30     
NEW Atletico  Manor Hurricanes  Delph 4  9.00     
             
UNDER 10 DIVISION             
Glenavon Falcons  B'head Youth Blue  Delph 4  9.50     
Ashville  Wallasey Wanderers  Delph 4  10.40     
Real Manor  Greenleas  Delph 4  11.30     
Rakers  Upton  Delph 4  12.20     
Manor Tigers   Free Week         
             
     SATURDAY 6TH  MAY           
             
                   UNDER 9     PRESIDENT'S TROPHY  FINAL  GAMES  20 MINS EACH WAY 
Greenleas Athletic  Manor Hurricanes  Liscard Primary  9.30   BEN MCEVOY  
             
                   UNDER 9   KNOCKOUT TROPHY  FINAL       
Greenleas  Greenleas Wanderers  Liscard Primary  10.30   JOE ADAMS  
             
   SATURDAY 13TH  MAY           
             
                  UNDER 9     CHALLENGE TROPHY  FINAL  GAMES   20 MINS  EACH WAY 
Glenavon Falcons  Upton  Liscard Primary  9.00   CONNOR SANDHAM  
             
               UNDER 10   PRESIDENT'S TROPHY  FINAL       
Upton  Wallasey Wanderers  Liscard Primary  10.00   KIAH SULLIVAN  
             
               UNDER 10   CHALLENGE TROPHY  FINAL       
B'head Youth Black  Manor Dragons                Liscard Primary  11.00   TOM TAYLOR  
             
               UNDER 10   KNOCKOUT TROPHY  FINAL       
Greenleas  Rakers  Liscard Primary  12.00   LUKE BRADY  
             
 END OF SEASON WE RESUME SEPT. 2017       
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

 

Cheshire FA
Wirral District FA
The FA