Mini Soccer Fixtures


Please confirm Ref by Wednesday. If no response from Ref please let the Mini Soccer Refs Sec (Rob McGlynn  07909506460) know ASAP  so he can sort you a Ref. If left until the last minute you run the risk of having no official for your game… Cheers

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES CAN BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND SOMETIMES AT SHORT NOTICE. PLEASE CHECK FIXTURES REGULARLY AS CHANGES MAY OCCUR. THANK YOU

  • At Leasowe Rec’s/Woodchurch new facility parents are not permitted within the cage. Only Managers/Coaches with lanyards are permitted to enter and only a maximum of two.
  •  
  • After 10am games on Woodchurch can coaches please move goals to the side of the pitch.

  • ***Please note that any abuse towards match officials will not be tolerated***

Match Referee Fees payable; 2023/24 Season

5v5   £16  7v7   £20

5v5 20mins each way

7v7 20mins each way 

 

Sunday 3rd March (Week 23)

U7’s

9:00am – Rakers Blue U7’s vs Liscard Panthers U7’s (The Delph)  ZOE PRICE

9:00am – Victoria Colts Lions U7’s vs Cheshire Vikings Warriors U7’s (Woodchurch – Pitch 3) ETHAN HARPER

10:00am – Moreton Twirls U8’s vs Rakers Purple U7’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 3) LINCOLN BREADNER 

Free Week –

 

U8’s

10:00am – PV Monaco U8’s vs Girls Can Play (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 7) JAKE HARPER

10:00am – AC Hoylake U8’s vs BYC U8’s(Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 8) TOM JINKS 

Free Week – Wallasey Wanderers U8’s and Phoenix Fire U8’s

 

U9’s

9:50am – Mersey Royal Girls vs Rakers Rangers – (Leasowe – Pitch 2)  KATIE WIGGINS

11:30am – Poulton Athletic Rebels vs Victoria Colts Athletics – (Leasowe – Pitch 1) ARRAN PARRY

11:30am – Glenavon Belles vs Glenavon Eagles – (Leasowe – Pitch 2)  ROBBIE CLARK

12:20pm – Cammel Lairds Greens vs Rakers Purple- (Leasowe – Pitch 1) CHARLIE JONES

01:10pm – Rakers Pink vs Cheshire Vikings Warriors (Leasowe – Pitch 1) EUAN KEELAN 

Free Week – Rakers Rovers U9’s

 

Woodchurch 7v7 Games

9:00am – Wirral Scorpions u10’s vs Victoria Colts Blue (Woodchurch – Pitch C)  TOM JINKS

 

U10’s

9:50am – Birkenhead JFC vs Liscard Panthers – (Leasowe – Pitch 3)  AIDEN CHWALKO

10:40am – Glenavon Belles vs Upton – (Leasowe – Pitch 3) JOHN BARTWICZ

11:30am – Rakers White vs Chester Nomads – (Leasowe – Pitch 3)  JOHN BARTWICZ

12:20pm – Birkenhead JFC Yellows vs West Kirby Jets – (Leasowe – Pitch 3) LEWIS CUBBINS 

01:10pm – AC Hoylake vs Rakers Red – (Leasowe – Pitch 3) CHARLIE JONES