Referees 2022/23 Season

Season 2022/23 Referee Contact Numbers

11v11 Referee Secretary Wayne Sandham 07928047811

Mini Soccer/9v9 Referee Secretary Stephen Buckley 07803543087

When you receive your registration No please notify me asap if you wish to officiate in the WJFL. Regards

Anyone interested in becoming a Referee just click on the following link for further information or simply call Cheshire FA direct on 01606 871166

Referees – Cheshire FA

***Season 2022/23 registration opens 1st June 2022. You should get a link through your referees tab on WHOLEGAME*** If you do not wish to be on the WJFL Refs panel please let Wayne or Steve know asap…

 

Match Fees payable;

5v5   £14   7v7   £16   9v9   £22   11v11  £30

5v5 20mins each way

7v7 20mins each way

9v9 30mins each way

11v11 (U13/U14s) 35mins each way

11v11 (U15/U16s) 40mins each way

11V11 (U17s) 45mins each way

***VERY IMPORTANT – PLEASE READ***

PLEASE CONFIRM MATCHES WITH REFEREES BY WEDNESDAY AT THE LATEST GUYS. IF YOU GET NO RESPONSE LET ME KNOW ASAP SO I CAN SORT WHATEVER NEEDS DOING. CONTACTING ME THE NIGHT BEFORE YOUR GAME MAKES IT VERY HARD TO HELP YOU… CHEERS AND GOOD LUCK FOR THE NEW SEASON

Please note that any abuse toward match officials is not acceptable and will be dealt with.

Full Referee kit must be worn at all times

***Please be aware no team can use un-registered Referees for any fixtures. Un-registered could mean they cannot obtain a successful CRC check amongst other things. Additionally any discipline (YC/RC) wont be followed through as the Ref will not be recognised. If any Club/Team insurance needs to be used due to a match incident it will be void if discovered that the Referee isn’t registered. 

***Season 2022/23 registration opens 1st June 2022. You should get a link through your referees tab on WHOLEGAME*** If you do not wish to be on the WJFL Refs panel please let Wayne or Steve know asap…

Referees 2022/23 Season

11v11 Referees   

Lee Abbott 07707 212680   

Robert Allen   07734 863143    

Tom Anders  07904376913   

Aaron Armitage   07475820608    

Liam Ashcroft   07780465976   Registered 

Jess Beech 07708696704  

Joshua Beech 07708696704  

Peter Bellringer   07964 383336   

Harry Birchall 07792879212  Registered 

Luke Brady 07710677140  

Kane Breadner 07754889119  Registered

Matt Bruffell     07793864770  

Stephen Buckley 07803543087 Registered

Dillon Buckley   07596362580. Registered

Grant Clark   07719617496  Registered 

Finley Gaynor 07743364929  

Tony Gibson   07884106584  

Brian Green 07809251813  

David Hanlon 0151 638 9470  (leave message on answer mch) 

Joe Hardwick     07860262670  

Tony Hardwick   07710811405   Registered            

James Henderson 07843229439 

John Holden  07801851681  

Chris Hooper 07565105467   

Mark Hynes   07725327748  

Ciaren Johnston 07403613790   Registered 

Calum Johnston  07491 658741   Registered 
 

Kyle Lines – 07885765397 

Paul Lostitch   07539943268  Registered  

James Lucking   07432591780  

Matthew McEntee 07795363365   

John Mazier   07557680694  

Rob McGlynn   07909 506460     Registered

Brendan McQuillian   07963139966   

Geoff Mowbray   07999365176  Registered 

Sam Naylor   07477697992  

Danny Nettleton   07980399445 Registered 

Michael Nolan 07508659718   

Jimmy Parsons  07742604025   

Derek Powell     07720807012   Registered 

Ben Price 07754594904   

Mark Reed   07841679960   Registered 

Jack Roberts   07860109878   

Ronald Robinson     07955 391742   

Wayne Sandham   07928047811   Registered

Kane Smith 07586591062   Registered

Bradley Thompson 07742 537108   

Matt Turner   07933558253  Registered 

Khalid Wahbi  07395671906  

Andrew Willett 07983530676  Registered

Harvey Willett 07983530676  Registered 

Mini Soccer Referees

(Mini Soccer Referee Secretary Steve Buckley 07803543087)

*Any Ref below wishing to officiate older aged games please let us know.  

Jack Bradley-Gibbons 07443591191 

Tom Chambers 07850485716   

Harriet Emery  07802823476 

Finley Gaynor 07743364929  

Charlie Gouldson 07562507281  Registered 

Joshua Howley 07368505133   

Euan Keelan   07904725189  

Jude Keith 07591196539   

Tyson Kilbride   07709086326 

Che Longworth 07890628894 Registered

Sophia McBeth   07770232942   Registered 

Michael Nolan 07962149631 

Sam O Brien   07952641906  

Ellis Parry – 07890185290  

Ben Stewart 07720709071  

Matthew Sutton 07305082627  

Aled Williams 07737671891  

Emily Williams 07931987806 

Charlie Zost Hughes   07487858214 

Mini Soccer

New Referees;

Lincoln Breadner 07889268168  

Aidan Chwalko 07817901014   

Dean Davies 07970046302   

Lucas Green   07443003315  

Seb Hemmon   07533591392 

Carter McAllister   07923150190 

Lucas Robertswood   07369224356  

James Henderson 07843229439 open age   

Emily Williams 07931987806  

Elliot Harris 07894059999 

Sam Donally 07938184858 

Max Ewing 07387180156   

Jake Horan 07984094395 

Jacob Howard 07732600282

Connor Nelson 07487638566

Nathaniel Owens 07593662832 

Guy Pickering 074951811946

Ollie Stackhouse 07502308510 

Tom Taylor 07496449626 

Nick Williams 07495805219