Referees 2020/21 Season

⁸Season 2020/21 Referee Contact Numbers

I am currently waiting for an updated list from CCFA of those referees that have registered for the 20/21 season and will update the list below when I receive it thanks. When you receive your registration No please notify me asap if you wish to officiate in the WJFL. Cheers

Match Fees payable;

5v5   £10   7v7   £16   9v9   £20   11v11  £26

5v5 20mins each way

7v7 20mins each way

9v9 30mins each way

11v11 (U13/U14s) 35mins each way

11v11 (U15/U16s) 40mins each way

11V11 (U17s) 45mins each way

***VERY IMPORTANT – PLEASE READ***

PLEASE CONFIRM MATCHES WITH REFEREES BY WEDNESDAY AT THE LATEST GUYS. IF YOU GET NO RESPONSE LET ME KNOW ASAP SO I CAN SORT WHATEVER NEEDS DOING. CONTACTING ME THE NIGHT BEFORE YOUR GAME MAKES IT VERY HARD TO HELP YOU… CHEERS AND GOOD LUCK FOR THE NEW SEASON

 

Please be aware no team can use un-registered Referees for any fixtures. Un-registered could mean they cannot obtain a successful CRC check amongst other things. Additionally any discipline (YC/RC) wont be followed through as the Ref will not be recognised. If any Club/Team insurance needs to be used due to a match incident it will be void if discovered that the Referee isn’t registered. 

Referees 2020/21 Season

11v11 Referees   

Lee Abbott 07707 212680   Registered

Robert Allen   07734 863143   Registered

Tom Anders  07904376913    Registered

Liam Ashcroft   07780465976   Registered

Michael Birnie 07484647998   Registered

Peter Bellringer   07964 383336   Registered 

Luke Brady 07710677140   Registered

Matt Bruffell     07793864770  Registered

Stephen Buckley 07803543087 Registered

Leighton Carroll  07951317430  Registered

Robbie Clark   07720419010 Registered

Fintan Cleary 07871567986   Registered

Bill Downey 07449016286   Registered

Jack Fullerton   07500628506  Registered

Tony Gibson   07884106584   Registered

David Hanlon 0151 638 9470 Registered   (leave message on answer machine) 

Joe Hardwick     07860262670    Registered

Tony Hardwick   07710811405   Registered

Mark Hynes   07725327748   Registered

Ciaren Johnston 07403613790   Registered

Calum Johnston  07491 658741   Registered
 

Brad Irvine   07907894582   Registered

Finley Laffey   07981922255  Registered

Brian Lines – 07770470452  Registered

Kyle Lines – 07885765397   Registered

Paul Lostitch   07539943268   Registered

Dominic Loyden 07597357723   Registered

Matthew McEntee 07795363365   Registered

John Mazier   07557680694  Registered

Ewan McCready      07964739422   Registered

Rob McGlynn   07909 506460     Registered

Brendan McQuillian   07963139966   Registered

Geoff Mowbray   07999365176   Registered

Carl Mullen 07856266752   Registered  

Sam Naylor   07477697992   Registered

Derek Powell     07720807012   Registered

Jack Roberts   07732398008 Registered

Ronald Robinson     07955 391742   Registered

Connor Sandham   07984875550   Registered

Wayne Sandham   07928047811   Registered

Kane Smith 07586591062   Registered

Matt Starr   07725896631  Registered  

Bradley Thompson 07742 537108   Registered

Jamie Tomlinson 07875 665403  Registered

Matt Turner   07933558253   Registered

Steve Turner   07561318051   Registered

Andrew Willett 07983530676  Registered

Mini Soccer Referees

*Any Ref below wishing to officiate older aged games please let me know. Please remember the FAs goal is to develop Referees and 

Danny Ashcroft 07415652649  Registered

Harry Birchall 07792879212   Registered

Dillon Buckley   07803543087   Registered

Jack Bradley-Gibbons 07443591191  Registered

Tom Chambers 07850485716   Registered

 Finley Gaynor 07814740618   Registered

Charlie Gouldson 07562507281  Registered

Rachel Grainger 07375535301  Registered

Sam Hughes 07519093397 Registered

Rhys James 07950793511  Registered

Calum Johnston  07491 658741   Registered

Euan Keelan   07771301883   Registered

Jude Keith 07591196539  Registered

Tyson Kilbride   07709086326   Registered

Brian Lovelady 0151 6322745 (leave message on answer machine) Registered

Connor Nelson 07487638566  Registered

MICHAEL NOLAN 07962149631  Registered

Sam O Brien   07952641906   Registered

Ellis Parry – 07890185290   Registered

Alex Sandham 07903683656  Registered

Jack Starr 07400630720   Registered

Nathan Walsh   07759719883   Registered

Nick Williams 07495805219 Registered

 

Yet to register…………………………………………

Anthony Evans   07740348850  

Dylan Cotgrave   07773736311 Pending

James O Gorman   07541671752 Pending

Paul O Neil   07527856855 

Nathan Ovien    07848862233   

Ben Povall    07708301018 

Jack Tee 07453870088  

Kieran Walsh  07804197398

Mini Soccer

Oliver Akers 07776048058 

Luke Armitage 07984581045 

Sam Donally 07938184858 

Jake Horan 07984094395 

Jacob Howard 07732600282

Nathaniel Owens 07593662832 

Guy Pickering 074951811946

Ollie Stackhouse 07502308510 

Tom Taylor 07496449626 

Not Reffing Sundays at the moment;

Harry Ross-Hughes 07964885511  Registered

Tom Winston 07902065789 Registered

Adam Thompson 07894712372 Registered

Matthew Welding 07399406618   Registered