Referees 2021/22 Season

Season 2021/22 Referee Contact Numbers

11v11 Referee Secretary Wayne Sandham 07928047811

Mini Soccer/9v9 Referee Secretary Stephen Buckley 07803543087

When you receive your registration No please notify me asap if you wish to officiate in the WJFL. Regards

Anyone interested in becoming a Referee just click on the following link for further information or simply call Cheshire FA direct on 01606 871166

Referees – Cheshire FA

Match Fees payable;

5v5   £10   7v7   £16   9v9   £20   11v11  £28

5v5 20mins each way

7v7 20mins each way

9v9 30mins each way

11v11 (U13/U14s) 35mins each way

11v11 (U15/U16s) 40mins each way

11V11 (U17s) 45mins each way

***VERY IMPORTANT – PLEASE READ***

PLEASE CONFIRM MATCHES WITH REFEREES BY WEDNESDAY AT THE LATEST GUYS. IF YOU GET NO RESPONSE LET ME KNOW ASAP SO I CAN SORT WHATEVER NEEDS DOING. CONTACTING ME THE NIGHT BEFORE YOUR GAME MAKES IT VERY HARD TO HELP YOU… CHEERS AND GOOD LUCK FOR THE NEW SEASON

Please note that any abuse toward match officials is not acceptable and will be dealt with.

Full Referee kit must be worn at all times

***Please be aware no team can use un-registered Referees for any fixtures. Un-registered could mean they cannot obtain a successful CRC check amongst other things. Additionally any discipline (YC/RC) wont be followed through as the Ref will not be recognised. If any Club/Team insurance needs to be used due to a match incident it will be void if discovered that the Referee isn’t registered. 

 

Referees 2021/22 Season

11v11 Referees   

Lee Abbott 07707 212680   Registered

Robert Allen   07734 863143    Registered 

Tom Anders  07904376913   Registered

Aaron Armitage   07475820608    Registered

Liam Ashcroft   07780465976   Registered 

Peter Bellringer   07964 383336   Registered

Harry Birchall 07792879212  Registered

Luke Brady 07710677140   Registered

Matt Bruffell     07793864770  Registered

Stephen Buckley 07803543087 Registered

Dillon Buckley   07803543087   Registered

Grant Clark  07719617496  Registered

Robbie Clark 07720419010  Registered

Fintan Cleary 07871567986   Registered

Finley Gaynor 07743364929  Registered

Tony Gibson   07884106584   Registered

David Hanlon 0151 638 9470 Registered                                                   (leave message on answer machine) 

Joe Hardwick     07860262670  Registered

Tony Hardwick   07710811405   Registered

James Henderson 07843229439 Registered

Chris Hooper 07565105467   Registered

Mark Hynes   07725327748  Registered

Ciaren Johnston 07403613790   Registered

Calum Johnston  07491 658741  Registered
 

Brad Irvine   07907894582   Registered

Finley Laffey   07981922255 Registered

Brian Lines – 07770470452   Pending

Kyle Lines – 07885765397   Registered

Paul Lostitch   07539943268  Registered  

James Lucking   07432591780  Registered  

Matthew McEntee 07795363365   Registered

John Mazier   07557680694  Registered

Rob McGlynn   07909 506460     Registered

Brendan McQuillian   07963139966   Registered

Geoff Mowbray   07999365176   Registered

Sam Naylor   07477697992  Registered

Derek Powell     07720807012   Registered

Jack Roberts   07732398008   Registered 

Ronald Robinson     07955 391742   Registered

Wayne Sandham   07928047811   Registered

Kane Smith 07586591062   Registered

Bradley Thompson 07742 537108   Registered

Jamie Tomlinson 07875 665403 Registered

Matt Turner   07933558253  Registered

Steve Turner   07561318051   Registered

Khalid Wahbi  07395671906  Registered

Andrew Willett 07983530676  Registered

Mini Soccer Referees

(Mini Soccer Referee Secretary Steve Buckley 07803543087)

*Any Ref below wishing to officiate older aged games please let me know.  

Jack Bradley-Gibbons 07443591191 Registered

Tom Chambers 07850485716   Registered

Finley Gaynor 07743364929  Registered

Charlie Gouldson 07562507281   Registered 

Rachel Grainger 07375535301   Registered 

Joshua Howley 07368505133  Registered   

Euan Keelan   07904725189   Pending

Jude Keith 07591196539   Registered 

Tyson Kilbride   07709086326   Registered 

Sophia McBeth   07770232942  Registered 

Michael Nolan 07962149631 Registered

Sam O Brien   07952641906  Registered

Ellis Parry – 07890185290  Registered 

Matthew Sutton 07305082627  Registered 

Emily Williams 07931987806 Registered 

Mini Soccer

New Referees;

Lincoln Breadner 07754889119  Registered

Aidan Chwalko 07817901014   Registered

Dean Davies 07970046302   Registered

Lucas Green   07443003315  Registered

Seb Hemmon   07533591392  Registered

Che Longworth 07890628894  Registered

Carter McAllister   07923150190  Registered

Lucas Robertswood   07369224356  Registered

James Henderson 07843229439 open age   Registered

Emily Williams 07931987806  Registered 

Elliot Harris 07894059999 Registered

STILL TO REGISTER

Oliver Akers 07776048058 

Luke Armitage 07984581045 

Leighton Carroll  07951317430  

Robbie Clark   07720419010 

Sam Donally 07938184858 

Max Ewing 07387180156   

Jake Horan 07984094395 

Jacob Howard 07732600282

Connor Nelson 07487638566

Nathaniel Owens 07593662832 

Guy Pickering 074951811946

Alex Sandham 07903683656  

Ollie Stackhouse 07502308510 

Tom Taylor 07496449626 

Nick Williams 07495805219

11v11 STILL TO REGISTER

Brian Lovelady 0151 6322745 (leave message on answer machine) 

Dominic Loyden 07597357723

Ewan McCready      07964739422  

Connor Sandham   07984875550